Skip main navigation
Active
  • $289,900

    27357 Red Rock Rd, Wellton, AZ 85356

    3beds
    1,240sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mission finishSlate appliancesStone veneerGranite counter topsVaulted ceilings
    New Home (construction to start upon contract signing, 4-6 months to completion.) in coyote wash golf course community. Deposit shall be $5,000. Features include GRANITE counter tops, Vaulted ceilings, concrete tiled roofs, mission finish, Slate appliances stone veneer to name a few. Pictures show a similar house built in Wellton. Other lots available to build this floor plan. Listing Agent has an Ownership interest.
    328 days
    |
    89
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Triguna Israel 928-210-3040,

    Realty Executives Arizona Terr

    Source: YARMLS,MLS#: 20253119MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,240
      • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Details
      • Parcel number: 70862854

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Wellton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $50,000
      • Annual tax amount: $399
      • Date on market: 6/26/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,607/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/27/2025Price change$284,500-1.9%$229/sqft
        Source: YARMLS #20253160 Report a problem
        6/26/2025Price change$289,900+1.7%$234/sqft
        Source: YARMLS #20253119 Report a problem
        5/8/2024Price change$285,000-1.4%$230/sqft
        Source: YARMLS #20242091 Report a problem
        3/4/2024Listed for sale$289,000$233/sqft
        Source: YARMLS #20241005 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$399 +0.9%$7,500
        2024$396 +11.6%$7,500 +105.6%
        2023$355 -9.6%$3,647 +5%
        2022$392 +1%$3,473 +5%
        2021$388 +8.8%$3,308 +5%
        2020$357 +1.8%$3,150 +5%
        2019$351 $3,000
        2018$351 $3,000
        2017$351 +3.2%$3,000 +5%
        2016$340 +13.4%$2,858 -1.6%
        2015$300 $2,903 -24.1%
        2012-- $3,825

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85356

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable