This generously sized 2 bedroom 1 bath unit is located off of Victoria Ave in Riverside, Ca and is a short drive away from ample shopping and dining opportunities.
This unit is a back house and is separate from the main house on the property giving you a private space. As you enter the unit you enter the large kitchen and dining area. The unit is equipped with a new fridge and stove.
Both bedrooms are large with dedicated closet space and immediately outside of the bedrooms is the hallway bathroom.
Utilities for this unit are billed monthly and are split between the units on this property.
There is one dedicated parking spot for this unit. Additional vehicles would need to be parked on the street.
1 Year Lease
Non-smoking property
Apartment for rent
$1,825/mo
Fees may apply
2736 Date St #B, Riverside, CA 92507
2beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats OK
Wall unit
None laundry
Wall furnace
What's special
Dedicated parking spotNew fridge and stove
- 90 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Wall Unit
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Contact manager
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Wall
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $1,825-3.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,895 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Eastside