Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $339,100

    2736 Yurman Rd, Charlotte, NC 28214

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $339,100 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,996 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,100

    $322,000 - $356,000

    $1,996/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,009/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,009/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Probably one of the best locations in Charlotte, NC! What a convenient location. Just off I-485, you'll have tons of options to dodge traffic. Need to get to downtown Charlotte, the University, or catch a flight? Minutes from Downtown Charlotte and Charlotte-Douglas International Airport, commuting for work or pleasure is fast and easy. Full of natural green space, this area is home to many beautiful parks, including the US National Whitewater Center. You'll find a quiet and relaxing place to call home with access to big city amenities. Lake Norman is easily accessible for that weekend getaway! See this homes 3D Virtual Tour Below. Images so clear, its like you're really there! Rocking chair front porch Lovely mature, lush landscaping Spacious patio great for backyard BBQs Beautiful wood-look flooring Gorgeous granite counters Timeless black appliances Large kitchen island Ambiance countertop lighting Lots of windows & natural light Large bonus room Lots of windows & natural light Modern, open floorplan Tons of closets & storage spaces Custom lighting throughout Convenient garage General Terms, specific homes may vary. $89 Application charge for each adult / cosigner, always non-refundable and we submit fraudulent chargebacks to collections. If you have questions to avoid losing the payment, you must receive written response in advance of submission. $175 move-in process charge. Required resident benefits enrollment with monthly charge. Additional pet costs and restrictions vary by property / owner. Contact us with your pet info for details. 3 pet max. 630 minimum credit score for all homes. We try to make exceptions exclusively for medical and education loan issues, but subject to owner approval). If rent exceeds 40% of income last months rent required (otherwise subject owner approval). Income verification cannot exceed 1 month in age and must be verifiable. When income can't be verified with certainty, we utilize 3rd party services (banking checks) due to increasing fraud. Our owners require active renters insurance coverage with our company listed as additional interest. Garage House Rocking Chair Front Porch

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Dogs ok up to 25 lbs, No cats
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05522585

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listing removed$1,825$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$1,825-3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Price change$1,900-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Price change$1,925-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$1,950+5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2025Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2025Price change$1,850-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2025Price change$1,875-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2025Listed for rent$1,900+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2023Price change$1,850-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2023Price change$1,900-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2023Price change$1,950-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2023Price change$1,999-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2023Listed for rent$2,050+14.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/10/2022Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/12/2018Sold$202,900$113/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3407640 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $337,500
    2024-- $337,500
    2023-- $337,500 +73.8%
    2022-- $194,200
    2021-- $194,200
    2020-- $194,200
    2019$1,966 $194,200
    2018-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28214