Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2305 Sherwood Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    3beds
    1,432sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    7,492.32 Square Feet Lot
    $251,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,844 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $251,700

    $232,000 - $274,000

    $1,844/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    It is difficult to find a flaw in this immaculate home. The Dishwasher, Electric Range, Built-in Microwave and Primary Bath Fixtures are new or recently replaced. Homes facing Sherwood are only on the Southside of Sherwood with Rear Entry Parking Garages, so street parking is not generally a nuisance to be endured by the homeowners. In the attempt to convey what is special about this home I realized that the architect was spot-on regarding the ratio of room size to the volume of people likely to congregated there at the same time. The just-right proportions allow more area where folks share time together. Note, the Galley Style Kitchen counter space which can create a party around meal preparation. Two dining areas...PARTY ON. I like that the Primary Bedroom has its own door to the covered patio which somewhat creates a place for time alone in the privacy fenced back yard, bet you would enjoy that also. While you are viewing this home take note of the ceiling treatments in the dining & living areas and kitchen.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Raymond Caldwell 0152161 972-875-5867,

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co. 972-875-5867

    Bought with:

    Rhonda Lang

    HomeSmart Stars

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21020987

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, Linen Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Breakfast room nook
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Dining room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19 x 8
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 15
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Laundry: Common Area, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Cable TV
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,432 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Alley Access, Door-Single, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,492 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75 x 105
    • Features: Hardwood Trees, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 196121
    • Other equipment: Intercom

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Playground, Tennis Court(s), Curbs, Sidewalks

DateEventPrice
    9/12/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21020987 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Contingent$265,000$185/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21020987 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Listed for sale$265,000+96.3%$185/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21020987 Report a problem
    8/5/2014Listing removed$135,000$94/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company #12180280 Report a problem
    7/24/2014Pending sale$135,000$94/sqft
    7/18/2014Listed for sale$135,000$94/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Judge Fite Co. #12180280 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,808 +1.3%$221,596 +0.5%
    2024$4,747 +2.3%$220,469 +2.4%
    2023$4,639 +8.5%$215,370 +20.6%
    2022$4,275 $178,622 +29.4%
    2021-- $138,000 +1.6%
    2020-- $135,800 -0.2%
    2019$3,501 -5.2%$136,050 +4.8%
    2018$3,695 $129,820 -7.3%
    2017$3,695 +11.2%$140,000 +11.8%
    2016$3,323 +76.8%$125,260 +2.7%
    2015$1,880 $121,940 +6.1%
    2014$1,880 $114,970 +0.6%
    2013-- $114,260 -1.4%
    2012-- $115,910 -1.2%
    2011-- $117,260 -5.9%
    2010-- $124,580 -3.7%
    2009-- $129,400 -2.6%
    2008-- $132,920 +3.9%
    2007-- $127,920 +18.9%
    2006-- $107,630 +6.2%
    2005-- $101,380 +1%
    2004-- $100,350
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75119