Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $234,400

    274 Brainard Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    1beds
    1baths
    540sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1942
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $234,400 Zestimate®
    $434/sqft
    $1,398 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,400

    $202,000 - $270,000

    $1,398/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,413/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,413/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 540 square foot single family home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 274 Brainard Rd, Enfield, CT 06082.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 540 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: ENFIM077L0068

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1942

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Enfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2003Sold$99,900$185/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G317101 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,333 +2.5%$96,200
    2024$3,253 +1.7%$96,200
    2023$3,200 +8.7%$96,200
    2022$2,943 -5.1%$96,200 +15.9%
    2021$3,101 $82,970
    2020$3,101 $82,970
    2019$3,101 +2.2%$82,970
    2018$3,033 +5.7%$82,970
    2017$2,869 +2.1%$82,970 -2.5%
    2015$2,811 +2.4%$85,070
    2014$2,746 -0.1%$85,070
    2013$2,749 +5.1%$85,070
    2012$2,615 +7.3%$85,070 -8.3%
    2011$2,437 $92,750
    2010$2,437 +10%$92,750
    2009$2,215 -9.1%$92,750
    2008$2,437 $92,750
    2007$2,437 +30.5%$92,750 +88.5%
    2005$1,867 +4.9%$49,200
    2003$1,780 +16.2%$49,200 -7%
    1998$1,532 $52,920
    1997$1,532 -4.1%$52,920
    1995$1,598 $52,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sherwood Manor