Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,205,100

    274 Easy St, Howell, NJ 07731

    2beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $1,205,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,471 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,205,100

    $1.04M - $1.37M

    $2,471/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,911/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,911/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 2 bedroom apartment for rent located on a quiet, wooded lot offering privacy and a peaceful setting. This well-maintained unit features hardwood floors throughout and a large kitchen with new cabiets and countertops, dishwasher, providing both comfort and functionality. Aprtment has in unit washer/dryer as well. Enjoy outdoor space with a private second-floor deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Generously sized rooms and abundant natural light make this apartment feel open and inviting. Ideal for tenants seeking a quiet residential environment with convenient access to nearby amenities. No pets, no smoking. Access to unit is up the exterior stairs.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22608259

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Upper Level, Heating system: Forced Air, None, Off Street
    Details
    • Parcel number: 210004200000006301

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Howell

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$2,300
    Source: MoreMLS #22608259 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listed for rent$2,300+4.5%
    Source: MoreMLS #22608259 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listing removed$2,200
    Source: MoreMLS #22600228 Report a problem
    1/3/2026Listed for rent$2,200+51.7%
    Source: MoreMLS #22600228 Report a problem
    2/15/2018Sold$700,000
    Source: MoreMLS #21800951 Report a problem
    1/17/2018Pending sale$700,000
    Source: Toms River NJ #21800951 Report a problem
    1/10/2018Listed for sale$700,000-7.3%
    Source: Keller Williams Shore Properties #21800951 Report a problem
    9/7/2017Listing removed$755,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21725334 Report a problem
    4/6/2017Price change$755,000-0.7%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21634863 Report a problem
    3/23/2017Price change$760,000-1.3%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21634863 Report a problem
    3/17/2017Price change$770,000-1.3%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21634863 Report a problem
    3/7/2017Price change$780,000-1.3%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21634863 Report a problem
    1/23/2017Price change$790,000-4.8%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21634863 Report a problem
    10/25/2016Price change$830,000-1.2%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21634863 Report a problem
    9/6/2016Listed for sale$840,000+4727.6%
    Source: Weichert Realtors-Freehold #21634863 Report a problem
    4/17/2016Sold$17,400-97.7%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/17/2016Listing removed$1,450
    Source: Winding River Realty #21609117 Report a problem
    3/10/2016Listed for rent$1,450+7.4%
    Source: Winding River Realty #21609117 Report a problem
    12/18/2014Listing removed$1,350
    Source: Pasch Realty #21453068 Report a problem
    12/3/2014Listed for rent$1,350
    Source: Pasch Realty #21453068 Report a problem
    9/15/2014Listing removed$750,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Monmouth Ocean #21431398 Report a problem
    8/5/2014Price change$750,000-3.2%
    5/15/2014Listed for sale$775,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,660 +10.8%$1,090,600 +10.8%
    2024$16,847 -4%$984,600 +4.3%
    2023$17,549 -4.9%$944,000 +6.8%
    2022$18,456 +7.2%$883,900 +17.5%
    2021$17,215 -11.6%$752,400 +0.9%
    2020$19,484 +3.6%$745,600 -9.8%
    2019$18,815 $826,300 +4.1%
    2018$18,815 -7.4%$793,900 +2%
    2017$20,322 -4.8%$778,600 -7%
    2016$21,352 +12.8%$837,000 -3.8%
    2015$18,923 -0.9%$870,100 +21.6%
    2014$19,095 +0.1%$715,700
    2013$19,081 +7.4%$715,700
    2012$17,764 +1.7%$715,700 -14.1%
    2011$17,472 +3.9%$832,800
    2010$16,814 +2.1%$832,800
    2009$16,466 $832,800 0%
    2008-- $832,900
    2007-- $832,900 +138%
    2006-- $350,000
    2005-- $350,000
    2003-- $350,000
    2002-- $350,000
    2001-- $350,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07731