Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $560,400

    274 Mercer St, Hamilton, NJ 08690

    3beds
    1baths
    1,890sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1928
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $560,400 Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $3,041 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $560,400

    $510,000 - $605,000

    $3,041/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,041/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,041/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,008/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,008/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Old world charm abounds in this Classic Colonial located in the heart of Hamilton Square. The home has been graciously upgraded and features updated kitchen & baths, vinyl replacement windows, a newer roof, professionally finished basement, and deep rich hardwood flooring. Situated on large lot the surrounding property has finely manicured landscaping and boasts many mature trees. An extra large detached garage provides bonus storage for a growing family. This home is the perfect blend of old and new. Offered at $399,900.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0301839000000029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hamilton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/1/2015Sold$395,000-1.2%$209/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #NJME107810_100 Report a problem
    2/17/2008Listing removed$399,900$212/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    1/31/2008Listed for sale$399,900+1.2%$212/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    1/9/2008Sold$395,000$209/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,811 $278,400
    2024$9,811 +8%$278,400
    2023$9,084 $278,400
    2022$9,084 +6.5%$278,400
    2021$8,527 +2.3%$278,400
    2020$8,338 +0.6%$278,400
    2019$8,291 +2.6%$278,400
    2018$8,079 +1.7%$278,400
    2017$7,946 +6%$278,400
    2016$7,494 +1.7%$278,400 +70.5%
    2015$7,366 +4%$163,300
    2014$7,081 +1%$163,300
    2013$7,012 +8.1%$163,300
    2012$6,485 -1.2%$163,300 +6%
    2011$6,560 +2%$154,000
    2010$6,434 $154,000
    2009-- $154,000
    2008$5,713 +3.6%$154,000
    2007$5,513 $154,000
    2006-- $154,000
    2005-- $154,000
    2004$1,792 $154,000 +11%
    2003-- $138,800
    2002-- $138,800
    2001-- $138,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mercerville