3-bedroom ranch with a 1-car detached garage on a large corner lot within walking distance to B.J. Hooper Elementary School.
This home features cherry flooring throughout, ceiling fans, a spacious primary bedroom with two closets, a large driveway for ample parking, and a paver patio perfect for BBQs. Enjoy mature landscaping, partial fencing, and a storage shed for toys, tools, and outdoor equipment.
Security Deposit: $2,500
Water Deposit: $350
Lease Term: Minimum 2-year lease
Employment Requirement: Minimum 1 year with current employer
Pets: Considered with upfront pet fee and monthly pet rent
We do not advertise on Craigslist, and we are not part of the Section 8 program.
Showings are scheduled only through our automated system:
Applications are reviewed in the order received.
Full requirements:
Minimum of a 2 year lease - Min. Security Deposit $2500 - Water Deposit ($350) PETS Accepted: * - Upfront Pet Fee ($300-$500) and $25 a month pet rent * If applicable
APPLICATION/APPROVAL - Separate Application must be competed for anyone 18 and older - Most Recent 2-3 paystubs submitted - Credit/Background Check - Current Home Visit - Verifiable Income with minimum of 1 year employment history at same employer ~ 3x income multiplier-
House for rent
$2,100/mo
Fees may apply
274 S Beck Rd, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
Garage parking
What's special
Mature landscapingPartial fencingLarge corner lotCherry flooring throughoutCeiling fans
- 8 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony, Pet friendly, Sundeck
Details
- Parcel number: 0602214023
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lindenhurst
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: - Minimum of a 2 year lease - Min. Security Deposit $2500 - Water Deposit ($350) PETS Accepted: * - Upfront Pet Fee ($200) and $25 a month pet rent * If applicable APPLICATION/APPROVAL - Separate Application must be competed for anyone 18 and older - Most Recent 2-3 paystubs submitted - Credit/Background Check - Current Home Visit - Verifiable Income with minimum of 1 year employment history at same employer ~ 3x income multiplier- We are not a part of the Lake County Section 8
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $2,100+7.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,950+11.4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,750+25% |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2020 | Listing removed | $1,400 |
Source: J & J Property Investments, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,400+12% |
| 8/19/2015 | Listing removed | $1,250 |
| 8/4/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,250 |
| 3/11/2013 | Sold | $53,512-13.7% |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2013 | Listed for sale | $62,000-37.9% |
Source: Unlimited NW LLC #08240689 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2010 | Listing removed | $99,900 |
Source: Remax Plaza #07428790 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2010 | Listed for sale | $99,900 |
Source: RE/MAX Plaza #07428790 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2010 | Listing removed | $99,900 |
Source: RE/MAX Plaza #07428790 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2010 | Listed for sale | $99,900-43% |
Source: RE/MAX Traditions #07428790 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2007 | Sold | $175,250+41.3% |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2000 | Sold | $124,000+11.7% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/1999 | Sold | $111,000+23.3% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/1994 | Sold | $90,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 60046