Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $320,900

    2740 Schuylkill Rd, Spring City, PA 19475

    3beds
    1,227sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1945
    10,062 Square Feet Lot
    $320,900 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $2,192 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $320,900

    $305,000 - $337,000

    $2,192/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Who wants to live in Owen J Roberts School District conveniently located and situated on 0.23 acres with low taxes? This 3 bedroom single in East Coventry Township offers one floor living options and a full second story currently being used as the 3rd bedroom. Everyone enters through the kitchen that overlooks the large fenced in back yard and quaint paver patio. Enter the kitchen through a mud room area and step up into hardwood floors with a stainless steel refrigerator, plenty of sunlit windows and continue into the dining room also equipped with hardwood flooring. The open floorplan continues to a large 20x13 living room with crown molding and chair rails. One of the two bedrooms on this level sits next to the full bath and continues through a private hallway that can be used as additional space for this bedroom or can be used for desk space. Great low maintenance features include gas heat, newer well tank, newer septic tank, newer water heater (2016) and UV well system. Plenty of parking in the stone driveway and the backyard is great for entertaining, playing, relaxing, firepits, tire swings and a storage shed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,227 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,062 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1805F00360000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow, CAPE COD
    • Property subtype: Detached
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1945

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring City

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven - Single
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s), Wall Unit(s)
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Stone Driveway
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Bungalow, CAPE COD
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2007990 Report a problem
    12/6/2021Sold$220,000$179/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2007990 Report a problem
    11/19/2021Pending sale$220,000$179/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2007990 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Contingent$220,000$179/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2007990 Report a problem
    10/7/2021Listed for sale$220,000+31.7%$179/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2007990 Report a problem
    12/5/2019Sold$167,000-1.7%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2019Listing removed$169,900$138/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #PACT478850 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Listed for sale$169,900+13.3%$138/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #PACT478850 Report a problem
    9/9/2018Listing removed$149,900$122/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #1001874220 Report a problem
    8/3/2018Price change$149,900-0.1%$122/sqft
    6/15/2018Listed for sale$150,000+8.7%$122/sqft
    Source: KW Real Estate-Exton #1001874220 Report a problem
    5/4/2017Sold$138,000-1.4%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2017Listed for sale$139,900$114/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Community Realty #6927843 Report a problem
    3/3/2017Pending sale$139,900$114/sqft
    2/16/2017Listed for sale$139,900-0.1%$114/sqft
    9/1/2015Listing removed$139,999$114/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Community Realty #6535248 Report a problem
    7/8/2015Price change$139,999-1.8%$114/sqft
    5/28/2015Price change$142,500-1.4%$116/sqft
    4/8/2015Price change$144,500-2%$118/sqft
    4/3/2015Price change$147,500-1.6%$120/sqft
    3/19/2015Listed for sale$149,900+5.6%$122/sqft
    4/3/2009Sold$142,000+18.4%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2004Sold$119,900+59.9%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/31/2003Sold$75,000+2.7%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2002Sold$73,000+92.1%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2001Sold$38,000-52.5%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/1997Sold$80,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,404 +5.5%$75,000
    2024$3,227 +2.3%$75,000
    2023$3,156 +1.4%$75,000
    2022$3,111 +1.6%$75,000
    2021$3,062 +149.4%$75,000
    2020$1,228 -57.6%$75,000
    2019$2,895 +1.9%$75,000
    2018$2,841 +9898.3%$75,000
    2017$28 -98.7%$75,000
    2016$2,151 $75,000
    2015$2,151 $75,000
    2014$2,151 $75,000
    2013-- $75,000
    2012-- $75,000
    2011-- $75,000
    2010-- $75,000
    2009-- $75,000
    2008-- $75,000
    2007-- $75,000
    2006-- $75,000
    2005-- $75,000
    2004-- $75,000
    2003-- $75,000
    2000-- $75,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19475