Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2741 Toad Rd, Gilmer, TX 75644

    2beds
    1,148sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $46,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,314 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $46,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,314/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 BED 1 BATH ON 2.17 ACRE CORNER LOT ON FM 2454 GILMER, TX HOUSE IS A FIXER UPPER BUT COULD BE ANICE PLACE WITH A LITTLE TLC. CENTRAL HEAT AND AC IS THERE BUT I AM SURE IT DOES NOT WORK. THIS HOUSE IS A FIXER UPPER AND WILL BE SOLD AS IS. SELLER WILL NOT BE TURNING THE UTILITIES ON FOR INSPECTION. CALL FOR APPOINTMENT.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shayne Wilson 903-841-1910,

    Coldwell Banker Lenhart - Gilmer

    Bought with:

    Shayne Wilson, TREC# 0585658

    Source: GTARMLS,MLS#: 26004073MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven-Electric, Tankless Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,148
    • Total interior livable area: 1,148 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Other/See Remarks
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 35562
    • Special conditions: Other/See Remarks

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold--
    Source: GTARMLS #26004073 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$49,900$43/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20262060 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for sale$49,900$43/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20262060 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,003 -15.2%$74,900 -16.1%
    2024$1,182 $89,280 -7.4%
    2023-- $96,430 +107.6%
    2022-- $46,440 +11.4%
    2021-- $41,700 -3.4%
    2020-- $43,160 -30.5%
    2019-- $62,060 +2.4%
    2018-- $60,600 +1.1%
    2017-- $59,940 +9.2%
    2016-- $54,890 -2.5%
    2015-- $56,310 -2.5%
    2014-- $57,780 -1.6%
    2013-- $58,740 -25.1%
    2012-- $78,400 -1%
    2011-- $79,160 -2.1%
    2010-- $80,830 +24.9%
    2009-- $64,720 -3.6%
    2008-- $67,130 +36.9%
    2007-- $49,038

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75644