This refined Modern Spanish estate sits proudly on a sprawling 1-acre lot, showcasing stunning curb appeal with arched windows, tile roof, and a private courtyard filled with architectural detail. Iron double doors welcome you into jaw-dropping soaring ceilings and elegant interiors throughout. The luxurious primary retreat is privately tucked away and features custom wallpaper, mounted sconces, a sitting area with built-ins, dual oversized closets, and a spa-inspired bath with abundant cabinetry, vanity area, car wash shower, and private garden access. The chef’s kitchen offers a gas cooktop, pot filler, expansive island, wine bar, walk-in pantry, and extensive cabinetry. The living room is the heart of the home with custom built-ins, fireplace, and backyard views. Additional highlights include a private casita, study with courtyard views, game room, theater, flex room, outdoor kitchen, whole-home generator, water softener, and oversized 3-car garage. LOW tax rate and zoned to CISD.
For sale
$1,899,000
27418 Jacobs Path Ln, Spring, TX 77386
5beds
6,108sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
1.05 Acres Lot
$1,810,900 Zestimate®
$311/sqft
$131/mo HOA
What's special
Outdoor kitchenStunning curb appealPrivate garden accessStudy with courtyard viewsArched windowsCustom built-insMounted sconces
- 4 hours |
- 54 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wendy Ahmad TREC #0663307 936-648-2593,
RE/MAX Integrity
Source: HAR,MLS#: 85280036
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Media Room, Quarters/Guest House, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Bidet, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pot Filler, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator, Double Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- 2 Staircases, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Outside, Gas, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,108
- Total interior livable area: 6,108 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Oversized, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen, Sprinkler System
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1.05 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, 1 Up to 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 417736
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Spanish
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Spray Foam Insulation, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Lighting
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Benders Landing Estates 07
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Paid Patrol, Park, Party Room, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Security, Splash Pad, Sport Court, Stocked Pond, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $1,575 annually
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $311/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,700,000
- Annual tax amount: $26,751
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Exclusions: See Attached
Estimated market value
$1,810,900
$1.72M - $1.90M
$6,093/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,899,000$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,676 +4% | $1,700,000 +5.8% |
| 2024 | $22,773 +10.6% | $1,607,449 +10% |
| 2023 | $20,586 | $1,461,320 +5.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $1,388,000 +14.9% |
| 2021 | $20,776 +3.8% | $1,207,700 +7.1% |
| 2020 | $20,011 +5.7% | $1,127,800 +7.4% |
| 2019 | $18,927 +295.2% | $1,050,000 +341.7% |
| 2018 | $4,789 +67% | $237,730 +67.5% |
| 2017 | $2,868 +0.5% | $141,930 |
| 2016 | $2,855 +45.1% | $141,930 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $141,930 +46.5% |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $96,870 +91.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $50,550 +239.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $14,870 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Benders Landing