Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $785,100

    27424 Long Lake Rd, Wind Lake, WI 53185

    4beds
    2,850sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $785,100 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $3,089 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $785,100

    $738,000 - $840,000

    $3,089/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning Home with 56 feet of frontage on beautiful Long Lake! Enjoy gorgeous sunsets from the large deck. In addition, this 4 bedroom, 2 full bath also offers a built kitchen with plenty of oak cabinets, oak trim, granite counter tops and a pantry. Finished rec room and bar in lower level facing the lake for enjoyable views. Great room with gas fireplace. 2.5 detached garage. Muskego-Norway school district. Home Warranty Included!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, At least one Bathtub, Ceramic Tile, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Block, Sump Pump, 8+ Ceiling, Radon Mitigation
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Full Bath on Main Level
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 010042007102000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wind Lake

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake, Waterfront
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Water Softener Owned
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • WaterfrontYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Low Maintenance Trim
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Wooded
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, At least one Bathtub, Ceramic Tile, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Paved, Garage Door Opener, Parking Space
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • WindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.00
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Full Bath on Main Level
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2020Sold$576,000-4%$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/2020Price change$599,800-4%$210/sqft
    Source: Shorewest Realtors, Inc. #1687140 Report a problem
    5/4/2020Price change$624,800-1.6%$219/sqft
    Source: Shorewest Realtors, Inc. #1687140 Report a problem
    3/9/2020Price change$634,900-2.3%$223/sqft
    Source: 1st Choice Properties-Wind Lake #1676138 Report a problem
    1/26/2020Listed for sale$649,900+85.7%$228/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/26/2007Sold$350,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,186 +3.3%$597,800 +44.1%
    2023$5,986 +2.3%$414,900
    2022$5,854 +0.7%$414,900
    2021$5,810 $414,900
    2020-- $414,900 +23.9%
    2019$5,264 +9.4%$334,900
    2018$4,814 +2.4%$334,900
    2017$4,699 -7.2%$334,900
    2016$5,064 $334,900
    2015$5,064 +1.7%$334,900
    2014$4,979 -15.7%$334,900 -7.9%
    2013$5,904 +0.9%$363,500
    2012$5,853 -4.7%$363,500
    2011$6,144 +2.7%$363,500 +0%
    2010$5,981 -1.5%$363,400
    2009$6,070 -1.5%$363,400
    2008$6,161 +1.9%$363,400
    2007$6,046 +18.8%$363,400 +12.3%
    2006$5,089 +39.9%$323,700 +69.9%
    2005$3,638 +1%$190,500
    2004$3,602 +5.7%$190,500
    2003$3,407 +28.4%$190,500 +83.9%
    2002$2,654 +7.2%$103,600
    2001$2,476 +4.3%$103,600
    2000$2,374 $103,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53185