Zoned to highly rated Katy ISD schools. This stunning Highland Home features 5 bedroom, 5 full baths & 2 half baths & offers a perfect blend of space and entertainment. Outdoor space features a private backyard oasis complete with a pristine swimming pool & a gas fireplace. Inside, entertaining is a charm with a charming formal dining and butler's pantry for ease of serving. Spacious living room is designed for family time and gatherings, which flow seamlessly into a dedicated media room for movie nights. 4 bedrooms conveniently located on first floor. Located upstairs is a versatile game room perfect for kids lounging, along with a bedroom with en-suite bath located next to it. With its generous bedroom suites and premium recreational spaces on both floors, this property delivers an exceptional modern living experience. Easily accessible to Westpark tollway, I-10 and 99, shopping and dining. Around the corner from the neighborhood park & just minutes from Wilson elementary school
Coming soon
$1,015,000
27427 Guthrie Ridge Ln, Katy, TX 77494
5beds
4,826sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2010
0.26 Acres Lot
$1,043,000 Zestimate®
$210/sqft
$104/mo HOA
What's special
- 6 days |
- 262 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shuchi Gupta TREC #0769784 832-573-4999,
Fathom Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 72134681
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Media Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen open to Family Room, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Crown Molding, Formal Entry/Foyer, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Outside, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,826
- Total interior livable area: 4,826 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 2278300050170914
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Subdivision Tennis Court
- Subdivision: Cinco Ranch Southwest Sec 30
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Playground, Pool, Splash Pad, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- HOA fee: $1,250 annually
Location
- Region: Katy
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $210/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $986,817
- Annual tax amount: $21,569
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$1,043,000
$980,000 - $1.12M
$6,338/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/22/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2013 | Listed for sale | $729,900$151/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Westside, REALTORS #94415745 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $986,817 +8.7% |
| 2024 | $12,981 +10% | $907,573 +10% |
| 2023 | $11,803 -7.1% | $825,066 +10% |
| 2022 | $12,700 +5.6% | $750,060 +10% |
| 2021 | $12,031 -1% | $681,870 +1% |
| 2020 | $12,149 +1.1% | $674,950 +4.2% |
| 2019 | $12,014 -0.6% | $647,510 +3.3% |
| 2018 | $12,084 -38.1% | $627,000 -2.7% |
| 2017 | $19,518 | $644,500 -4.3% |
| 2016 | $19,518 +46.1% | $673,150 -1.7% |
| 2015 | $13,356 +2.6% | $684,900 +4% |
| 2014 | $13,022 | $658,450 +6.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $620,840 +2.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $608,000 +15.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $525,000 +805% |
| 2010 | -- | $58,010 +6.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $54,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77494