Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/22
  • $375,000

    2743 Axe Factory Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    436 Square Feet Lot
    $324,600 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Northeast Philly at its Phinest. This super well-maintained twin sits in one of the neighborhood's most sought-after pockets, and it delivers exactly what mid-century split-level lovers come here looking for: character, space, and a layout that actually makes sense for the way people live. Four bedrooms and two full baths give you room to breathe, and the separation of the family room and living room means you never have to choose between movie night and company. The fenced backyard keeps things private whether you're hosting a cookout or just enjoying a quiet evening out back. These homes hold their value because they were built right, and this one has been taken care of. If you've been watching NE Philly, you already know how fast the good ones go.
    1 day
    |
    263
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrick ONeil 215-896-8854,

    RE/MAX Reliance 2157234150

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2597656MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,000
      • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,000

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Basement, Driveway, On Street, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Sidewalks
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 436 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade
      • Parcel number: 571091600
      • Zoning: RSA3
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Straight Thru,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Masonry
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Stone
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1956

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $344,400
      • Annual tax amount: $4,820
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Refrigerator
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $324,600

        $289,000 - $354,000

        $1,951/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/1/1981Sold$55,000$28/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,821 +24.4%$344,400 +24.4%
        2024$3,876 $276,900
        2023$3,876 +22.7%$276,900
        2022$3,158 --
        2021$3,158 +6.2%--
        2018$2,973 +23.2%--
        2017$2,413 -11%--
        2016$2,711 +12.4%--
        2015$2,412 --
        2014$2,412 +4.5%$202,300 +637.7%
        2012$2,309 $27,424

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,133/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1839
        Property taxes
        $294
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Pennypack

          Getting around

          51 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          49 / 100
          Some Transit
          58 / 100
          Bikeable