Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $514,200

    2743 E Wildwood Rd, Springfield, MO 65804

    5beds
    3,533sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $514,200 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $3,128 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $514,200

    $478,000 - $555,000

    $3,128/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Super trendy! This classic two story is full of charm and character! The exterior offers circle drive & a separate long drive to the 2 car, mature trees on huge lot, good sized deck for outdoor living, and new landscaping. Inside is awesome...offering newly refreshed hardwoods, new carpet, cool greys, white trim & doors, cool banister, wood burning fireplace in a cozy living area, formal dining, huge living room with furniture flexibility, and finished walkout with office/potential 6th bedroom & dedicated bath. The kitchen is sharp...granite & granite square island, stainless appliances, double oven, painted cabinets, & trendy light fixtures. The master area is a living area converted for the families use...huge in size, compete with built in's & living area. Shows incredibly well!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: W/D Hookup
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Office, Island, Living/Dining Combo, Walk-In Shower, Formal Dining, Bedroom-Master (Main Floor), Living Areas (3+)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Appraisal
    • Total interior livable area: 3,533 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 864.00

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.81 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1921305008
    • Other equipment: Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, 2 STORY
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

• Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Appliances: Free Standing Stove: Electric
    • GarageYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Gutters & Downspouts
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, 2 STORY
    • LotFeatures: Wooded
    • Cooling: Electric
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • BuildingAreaSource: Appraisal
    • CurrentUse: Single Family
    • InteriorFeatures: Granite Counters, Office, Island, Living/Dining Combo, Walk-In Shower, Formal Dining, Bedroom-Master (Main Floor), Living Areas (3+)
    • Attic: Access Only
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 864.00
    • WaterSource: City Water
    • FoundationDetails: Poured Concrete
    • LotDimensionsSource: Tax Records
    • LotSizeSource: Tax Records
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • RoomBasementFeatures: Poured Concrete, Walkout
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Appraisal
    • LaundryFeatures: W/D Hookup
    • Gas: Natural
    • RoadSurfaceType: Street - Asphalt, Drive - Concrete
    • OtherEquipment: Sump Pump
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Appraisal
    • Road surface type: Street - Asphalt, Drive - Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2022Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60222528 Report a problem
    9/25/2022Pending sale$368,000$104/sqft
    8/22/2022Price change$368,000-3.2%$104/sqft
    7/22/2022Price change$380,000-5%$108/sqft
    7/8/2022Listed for sale$400,000+60%$113/sqft
    4/26/2019Listing removed$250,000$71/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #60131026 Report a problem
    3/22/2019Pending sale$250,000$71/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #60131026 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Listed for sale$250,000+9.2%$71/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #60131026 Report a problem
    5/22/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listed for sale$229,000-8.2%$65/sqft
    Source: Southwest Missouri Realty #60016679 Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Brax Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    2/1/2015Listing removed$249,500$71/sqft
    1/25/2015Price change$249,500+4.4%$71/sqft
    12/29/2014Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Brax Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    10/3/2014Price change$239,000-2.4%$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Solutions #60003580 Report a problem
    9/23/2014Price change$244,875-2%$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Solutions #60003580 Report a problem
    8/22/2014Price change$249,900-3.5%$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Solutions #60003580 Report a problem
    7/23/2014Price change$259,000-4%$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Solutions #60003580 Report a problem
    7/3/2014Listed for sale$269,900$76/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Solutions #60003580 Report a problem
    4/25/2005Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/12/2004Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,952 +1%$57,290 +8.6%
    2024$2,922 +0.5%$52,760
    2023$2,906 +8.8%$52,760 +6.1%
    2022$2,672 +0%$49,720
    2021$2,671 -2.2%$49,720 +3.2%
    2020$2,731 +3.5%$48,200 +0.8%
    2018$2,638 +22.6%$47,820 +21.4%
    2017$2,152 $39,390
    2016$2,152 $39,390
    2015$2,152 +0.8%$39,390 +1.3%
    2014$2,135 $38,870 -0.9%
    2012-- $39,220
    2011-- $39,220 +4.3%
    2010-- $37,600 +11.9%
    2006$1,344 $33,600
    2005$1,344 +5.4%$33,600 +10.4%
    2004$1,275 +0.4%$30,440
    2003$1,269 +1.6%$30,440
    2002$1,250 +8.7%$30,440
    2001$1,149 $30,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65804