2744 Cottage Cir, Raleigh, NC 27613
What's special
Tucked away in a charming corner of Raleigh, this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home on Cottage Circle offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern living. Imagine starting your day in the updated kitchen, where granite countertops gleam under the morning light, making every breakfast feel special. The open layout effortlessly connects ...
- 29 days |
- 928 |
- 47 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Linda Craft 919-235-0007,
Linda Craft Team, REALTORS,
Dwayne Reece 919-623-3731,
Linda Craft Team, REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Living/Dining Room Combination, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,386
- Total interior livable area: 1,386 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,386
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Porch
- Exterior features: Fenced Yard
- Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0797349248
- Zoning: R-6
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Ranch, Traditional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Materials
- Masonite
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
- Services included: Unknown
- HOA fee: $231 monthly
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $273/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $329,231
- Annual tax amount: $2,891
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $378,500$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $378,500+115.1%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2015 | Sold | $176,000+59.9%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2015 | Sold | $110,101-15.3%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2014 | Listing removed | $130,000$94/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED ASSOCIATES #1961408 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2014 | Listed for sale | $130,000$94/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 +0.4% | $329,231 |
| 2024 | $2,879 +15.2% | $329,231 +44.7% |
| 2023 | $2,500 +7.6% | $227,535 |
| 2022 | $2,324 +4% | $227,535 |
| 2021 | $2,234 +1.8% | $227,535 |
| 2020 | $2,193 +11.1% | $227,535 +34.9% |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $168,654 |
| 2018 | $1,975 +11.3% | $168,654 |
| 2017 | $1,775 +2.1% | $168,654 +12.2% |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $150,370 +1.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $148,141 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $148,141 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,141 |
| 2012 | -- | $148,141 |
| 2011 | -- | $148,141 |
| 2010 | -- | $148,141 |
| 2009 | -- | $148,141 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$379,300
$360,000 - $398,000
$1,938/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh