Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
  • Est. $389,200

    2744 E Riata Aly, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005

    3beds
    2baths
    1,530sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2022
    1,089 Square Feet Lot
    $389,200 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1530 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 2744 E Riata Aly, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005.
    42 days
    |
    2
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2.5
      Heating
      • Other
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,530 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other, Stucco
      Lot
      • Size: 1,089 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 432900306

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      Materials
      • Roof: Shake / Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2022

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Eagle Mountain

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $254/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $352,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,793

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $389,200

        $370,000 - $409,000

        $1,830/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,793 +100.8%$352,300 +85.9%
        2023$893 +49.7%$189,500 +178.7%
        2022$597 $68,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 84005

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        10 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        9 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable