Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $129,000

    2744 Foley Cut Off Rd, Perry, FL 32348

    2beds
    1,224sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1929
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Extra privacyClassic claw foot tubStart a garden
    Step into a piece of history with this 1929 two bedroom, one bath home full of charm and character The wrap around porch with a swing sets the tone the second you arrive. It is the kind of place made for slow mornings, evening conversations, and soaking in that small town North Florida pace. Inside, you will find timeless details including a classic claw foot tub that adds to the home’s vintage appeal. The detached two car garage with two bay doors is ready for all your hobbies, auto or boat storage, or workspace needs. Whether it is tools, toys, or tinkering, you will have the room for it here. Situated on just over three quarters of an acre on Foley Cut Off Road, there is plenty of space to spread out, start a garden, or just enjoy a little extra privacy. You are only a few minutes from downtown Perry where you will find local shops, coffee spots, and everyday conveniences, and about 25 minutes to Keaton Beach for fishing, scalloping, and sunsets along the coast. If you have a soft spot for older homes with character and room to make it your own, this one is worth a look.
    21 days
    |
    1,113
    |
    92
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erin Vaughn 850-838-7822,

    OaksFeather Realty,

    Lindsey Sadler 850-843-6014,

    OaksFeather Realty

    Source: TBR,MLS#: 399060MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Bedroom 2
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Dining room
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Family room
      • Dimensions: 0x0
      Kitchen
      • Dimensions: 8x12
      Living room
      • Dimensions: 14x10
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,224
      • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.79 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 08045000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage,One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      Condition
      • Year built: 1929

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $105/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $91,570
      • Annual tax amount: $1,368
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$129,000$105/sqft
        Source: TBR #399060 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,368 +3.8%$91,570 +0.1%
        2023$1,317 +6.2%$91,440 +4.1%
        2022$1,240 +43.1%$87,820 +51%
        2021$867 +27.9%$58,150 +28.6%
        2020$678 -3%$45,210 -1.3%
        2019$699 -1.9%$45,810 -0.5%
        2018$712 $46,050 +1.6%
        2017$712 -2.6%$45,320 -3.1%
        2016$731 -4.6%$46,780 +2.3%
        2015$767 $45,710 -3.7%
        2014-- $47,445
        2013-- $47,445
        2012-- $47,445 -22%
        2011-- $60,843 +44.9%
        2010-- $41,997 +2.7%
        2009-- $40,893 +0.1%
        2008-- $40,853 +3%
        2007-- $39,664 +2.5%
        2006-- $38,697 +3%
        2005-- $37,570
        2004-- $37,570
        2003-- $37,570 +46.2%
        2002-- $25,699 +1.6%
        2001-- $25,295

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32348

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable