Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $800,000

    2745 Booth Rd APT H, Honolulu, HI 96813

    3beds
    1,752sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    -- sqft lot
    $861,400 Zestimate®
    $457/sqft
    $3,682 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $861,400

    $818,000 - $904,000

    $3,682/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,379/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,379/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    REDUCED $100K+ For AMAZAING Buyer opportunity. Unlock breathtaking ocean, city, and valley views in coveted Pauoa Valley — a rare value-add opportunity priced for upside. Located on a lot with cool trade-wind breezes, this property offers excellent potential for renovation and customization. A flexible floor plan with separate upstairs and downstairs living areas supports multi-generational living or rental strategies. Priced to sell with room for improvements and value creation, this is a rare chance to unlock upside in a desirable Honolulu neighborhood with strong long-term demand.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Corinda S Wong 808-306-7242,

    Hawaii Modern Realty

    Bought with:

    Matthew J Iannaccio, RB-23540

    eXp Realty

    Ben Janszen, RS-87400

    eXp Realty

    Source: HiCentral MLS,MLS#: 202602215MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,184
    • Total interior livable area: 1,752 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain(s), Ocean
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Ocean
    Lot
    • Features: Cleared, Interior Lot
    • Topography: Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1220260010000
    • Zoning description: 05 - R-5 Residential District
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Single Wall, Wood Frame
    Condition
    • Good Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1948

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Other, Phone Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$800,000-10.6%$457/sqft
    Source: HiCentral MLS #202602215 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Contingent$895,000$511/sqft
    Source: HiCentral MLS #202602215 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$895,000-10.5%$511/sqft
    Source: HiCentral MLS #202602215 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$999,950$571/sqft
    Source: HiCentral MLS #202602215 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Pauoa Valley