Take a look at this exquisite 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom contemporary home nestled in a serene Pocomoke City community. Step into the grand foyer where a cathedral ceiling and palladium window create a striking first impression, complemented by elegant hardwood flooring. The expansive living room and dining room combination boasts a vaulted ceiling, seamlessly integrating style and space. Work from home in the dedicated office, then unwind in the kitchen designed for convenience, featuring an island, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry closet. A charming breakfast nook offers a casual dining option, while the large family room with a cozy fireplace provides the perfect spot for relaxation. Enjoy the luxury of 10-foot ceilings throughout the first floor, along with a convenient half bath for guests. Upstairs, retreat to the primary bedroom, complete with a private bath and a soaking tub for ultimate indulgence. Three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a laundry room offer practicality and comfort. Outside, the large rear deck with a hot tub provides an ideal setting for outdoor enjoyment. Additional features include a shed and a spacious 2-car attached garage with loft storage. This home perfectly balances elegance and functionality in a peaceful setting.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/5)
$415,000
2745 Stockton Rd, Pocomoke City, MD 21851
4beds
2,994sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.69 Acres Lot
$410,100 Zestimate®
$139/sqft
$13/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceDedicated officePantry closetCathedral ceilingVaulted ceilingHardwood flooringStainless steel appliances
- 243 days |
- 525 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Meghan Clarkson 757-894-0798,
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. 7575642600
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDWO2033316
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Foyer, Great Room, Office
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump, Programmable Thermostat, Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Attic, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dry Wall, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood, Wood
- Doors: Six Panel, Sliding Glass, Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Vinyl Clad, Palladian, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,994
- Total interior livable area: 2,994 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,994
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: Hot Tub
Lot
- Size: 0.69 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 2401038184
- Zoning: A-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Jenkins Orchard
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $150 annually
- HOA name: JENKINS ORCHARD
Location
- Region: Pocomoke City
- Municipality: Pocomoke City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $139/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $339,600
- Annual tax amount: $6,061
- Date on market: 9/13/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Black Top
Estimated market value
$410,100
$390,000 - $431,000
$2,973/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $415,000-2.4%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Price change | $425,000-7.6%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $460,000-2.1%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Price change | $470,000-3.1%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $485,000+6.6%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Sold | $455,000-3.2%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Pending sale | $469,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Price change | $469,900-4.1%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $489,900$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2023 | Contingent | $489,900$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $489,900+58.1%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2005 | Sold | $309,900$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,332 +4.5% | $339,600 +6.1% |
| 2024 | $6,061 +6.5% | $319,933 +6.5% |
| 2023 | $5,689 -2.9% | $300,267 +7% |
| 2022 | $5,859 +11.2% | $280,600 +0.9% |
| 2021 | $5,271 +0.9% | $278,200 +0.9% |
| 2020 | $5,225 +0.9% | $275,800 +0.9% |
| 2019 | $5,180 +2.9% | $273,400 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $5,032 +103.9% | $267,000 +2.5% |
| 2017 | $2,468 -43.6% | $260,600 +2.5% |
| 2016 | $4,375 | $254,200 |
| 2015 | $4,375 | $254,200 |
| 2014 | $4,375 | $254,200 -10.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $282,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $282,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $282,700 -16.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $336,830 +5.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $319,850 +5.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $302,870 +5.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $285,890 +4.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $273,766 +1374.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $18,570 +31.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $14,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $14,100 |
| 2002 | -- | $14,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $14,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21851