Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $623,600

    2746 Morgan Rd NE, Marietta, GA 30066

    4beds
    4,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $623,600 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $3,331 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $623,600

    $592,000 - $655,000

    $3,331/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,713/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,713/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You will love this beautiful four side brick ranch in east cobb. So many great features. The beautiful 4 bedroom, and 3 full baths. You will love how large all the bedrooms are. The master bedroom has hardwood floors, walk in closet, double vanity in master bath, Sep tile shower and garden tub. Master bathroom and hall bathroom have bidet.You will love cooking in the Kitchen with Hardwood floors, Island, lots of cabinets and counter space. Separate Dinning room and breakfast area. Sunroom with large deck for grilling Also plenty of room in the finished basement with living room and full kitchen for those quest and or family members. Plus a fourth bedroom and full basement. You can walk out to a concrete patio and additional sunroom. There is plenty of extra storage space in basement. This Home is a must see. Back corners to the house are marked. NO HOA

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,100 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16056200450

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Marietta

    Other

    Other facts
    • architectural_style: Ranch
    • central_air_desc: Ceiling Fan(s),Central A/C
    • neighborhoods: Cobb-East
    • taxes_annual: 977
    • grade_school: Addison
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-FMLSGA-6099394

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$572,000+0.4%$140/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7188448 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Pending sale$570,000$139/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7188448 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listed for sale$570,000+16.4%$139/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7188448 Report a problem
    9/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    8/26/2021Listed for sale$489,900+2.3%$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #9040498 Report a problem
    7/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #8942225 Report a problem
    5/3/2021Pending sale$479,000$117/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8963573 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Price change$479,000-2.2%$117/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8963573 Report a problem
    4/23/2021Listed for sale$490,000+0.2%$120/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8963573 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    3/12/2021Listed for sale$489,000+24%$119/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8942225 Report a problem
    4/1/2019Listing removed$394,300$96/sqft
    Source: Signature Partners #6099394 Report a problem
    1/7/2019Price change$394,3000%$96/sqft
    Source: Signature Partners #6099394 Report a problem
    12/19/2018Price change$394,4000%$96/sqft
    Source: Signature Partners #6099394 Report a problem
    12/8/2018Price change$394,500-1.1%$96/sqft
    Source: Signature Partners #6099394 Report a problem
    11/11/2018Listed for sale$399,000+36.8%$97/sqft
    Source: Signature Partners #6099394 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Sold$291,720-27%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2018Listed for sale$399,500+384.2%$97/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #8423343 Report a problem
    10/16/1997Sold$82,500$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,032 +417.4%$214,152 +9.3%
    2023$1,166 -11.9%$196,012 +9.1%
    2022$1,323 +9.8%$179,704 +28.1%
    2021$1,205 +2.8%$140,260 +8.4%
    2020$1,173 $129,388
    2019$1,173 +3.3%$129,388 +10.9%
    2018$1,135 $116,688 +3.2%
    2017$1,135 +15.9%$113,064
    2016$979 +4.1%$113,064 +18%
    2015$941 -2.3%$95,832
    2014$963 -2.2%$95,832
    2013$984 -2.2%$95,832
    2012$1,006 -10.2%$95,832 -13.7%
    2011$1,121 +15.6%$111,036 -0.1%
    2010$970 $111,096
    2009$970 -64.9%$111,096
    2006$2,761 -0.4%$111,096
    2005$2,773 +7.3%$111,096 +8%
    2004$2,584 -15.9%$102,884
    2003$3,073 +77.4%$102,884 +77.4%
    2002$1,732 +100.4%$58,000 +101.4%
    2001$865 +3%$28,800
    2000$839 $28,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30066