Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $129,000

    27477 Splithand Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    3beds
    1,568sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 1998
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $82/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wood burning fireplaceVaulted ceilingsCentral airLevel lot
    Nice 3 Bedroom manufactured home on 5 acres of land near Splithand area lakes. Home features include: vaulted ceilings, 2 baths, central air, drilled well, wood burning fireplace, 3 bedrooms, level lot near a nice park too. Sold as is only.
    24 days
    |
    294
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert M Ellies 218-259-3403,

    RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7057132MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 x 13
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 273 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21 x 13
      Utility room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 75 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 5
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Hall, Main Level
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Circulating, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,568
      • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,568
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 466.7 x 466.7
      • Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage Shed
      • Foundation area: 1568
      • Parcel number: 370183405
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
      • Wooded area: 217800

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Power Company: Lake Country Power

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $82/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $128,800
      • Annual tax amount: $341
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Pending sale$129,000$82/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7057132 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$129,000$82/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$661 -17.1%$93,842 -15.1%
        2023$797 +71.4%$110,564
        2022$465 -1.3%--
        2021$471 +19.2%--
        2020$395 +4.8%--
        2019$377 +40.1%--
        2018$269 -36.3%--
        2017$422 +58.6%--
        2016$266 --
        2015$266 +0.8%--
        2014$264 --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55744

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable