Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $394,000

    27481 E Connors Lake Rd, Webster, WI 54893

    2beds
    1,396sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    2.82 Acres Lot
    $463,900 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $1,302 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $463,900

    $422,000 - $510,000

    $1,302/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,400/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,400/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If ultimate privacy on a crystal clear lake w/sandy frontage is on your must-haves, this may be the one! Unbelievable panoramic views of Conner's Lake in this turnkey split level 2 BR's/1BA home. Very private nearly 3-acre parcel with long asphalt driveway winding through mature oaks, pines and maples to the home. Many new updates in 2023 to include: HE furnace, professional installed luxury vinyl plank and carpeting, lighting, new stainless kitchen appliances, fresh paint throughout and crisp modernized bathroom. New sewer installed in 2022. Anderson windows, maintenance free siding and roof updated in 2012 & recently finished LL family room. Abundant wildlife and views of the lake through almost every window of the home or from your deck with 10x10 electric Sunsetter Awning. 194' of shoreline with 67' dock is included & has plenty of room to store your toys, easy access to 100's of miles of snowmobile and ATV/UTV trails. Outdoor boiler, tuck under & single car garages. A must see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trish Needham-Barnes 715-220-5009,

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Rita R Gjonnes

    Dane Arthur Real Estate Agency

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6369121MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 32 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x4
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 65.88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7.75x8.5
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x13
    Foyer
    • Area: 28 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 4x7
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 89.25 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.5x8.5
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 216 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24x9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 261 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14.5x18
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Outdoor Boiler
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,396
    • Total interior livable area: 1,396 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 960
    • Finished area below ground: 436

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached Garage, Asphalt, Tuckunder Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (16x22)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Awning(s), Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: North, West
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Waterfront Elevation(26-40), Lake Bottom(Sand)
    • Frontage length: Water Frontage: 194
    Lot
    • Size: 2.82 Acres
    • Dimensions: 194 x 688
    • Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Foundation area: 960
    • Parcel number: 070202401636505002013000
    • Zoning description: Shoreline
    • Other equipment: Fuel Tank - Rented

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

DateEventPrice
    8/31/2023Sold$394,000+1.3%$282/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6369121 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Pending sale$389,000$279/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1573106 Report a problem
    7/31/2023Contingent$389,000$279/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1573106 Report a problem
    7/27/2023Price change$389,000-7.4%$279/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1573106 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Price change$420,000-6.7%$301/sqft
    5/13/2023Listed for sale$450,000$322/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1573106 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,057 +6.4%$202,200 +5%
    2023$1,934 -1.7%$192,600
    2022$1,967 +0%$192,600
    2021$1,966 +4.2%$192,600
    2020$1,888 +0%$192,600
    2019$1,887 -0.2%$192,600
    2017$1,891 -4.6%$192,600
    2016$1,981 -6.2%$192,600
    2015$2,113 +0.1%$192,600
    2013$2,112 -3.5%$192,600 -13.2%
    2011$2,188 -4.8%$222,000
    2010$2,298 -1.6%$222,000
    2009$2,335 $222,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54893