Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $5,000

    275 Avenue A, Rochester, NY 14621

    4beds
    0baths
    2,334sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $2/sqft
    $1,984 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,984/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $31/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $31/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,334 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2614001062246

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Lot Information: Neighborhood Street, Near Bus Line
    • Operating Expenses Include: Other - See Remarks
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some
    • Typeof Residence: Duplex
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Rochester City-261400
    • Foundation Description: Stone
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Parcel Number: 261400-106-220-0004-006-000-0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1377322 Report a problem
    11/23/2021Pending sale$15,000$6/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1377322 Report a problem
    11/13/2021Listed for sale$15,000-6.3%$6/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1377322 Report a problem
    6/27/2018Sold$16,000-19.6%$7/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1119300 Report a problem
    6/5/2018Pending sale$19,900$9/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester West #R1119300 Report a problem
    5/18/2018Listed for sale$19,900-56.7%$9/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty GR West #R1119300 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Sold$46,000+39.4%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2013Sold$33,000-17.3%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2012Listed for sale$39,900+398.8%$17/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Custom #R193233 Report a problem
    8/29/2012Sold$8,000$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $5,000
    2024-- $5,000 -82.1%
    2023-- $27,900
    2022-- $27,900
    2021-- $27,900
    2020-- $27,900 -10%
    2018-- $31,000
    2017$2,879 $31,000
    2016-- $31,000 -13.9%
    2015$2,131 $36,000
    2014-- $36,000
    2013-- $36,000
    2012-- $36,000 -8.9%
    2011-- $39,500
    2010-- $39,500
    2009-- $39,500 +23.4%
    2007-- $32,000
    2006-- $32,000
    2005-- $32,000
    2004-- $32,000 -3.3%
    2003-- $33,100
    2002-- $33,100
    2001-- $33,100
    2000-- $33,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14621