Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $363,600

    275 Georgetown Rd, Littlestown, PA 17340

    3beds
    1,568sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    1.66 Acres Lot
    $363,600 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $2,003 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $363,600

    $345,000 - $382,000

    $2,003/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,321/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,321/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OVER 1500 SQ.FT. RENOVATED RANCHER ON 1.66 ACRES CLOSE TO THE MARYLAND LINE. 3 BEDROOMS, 2 FULL BATHS, ALL NEW KITCHEN WITH NEW APPLIANCES AND GRANITE COUNTERTOP. PRIMARY BEDROOM WITH WALK IN CLOSET AND DOUBLE SINK IN PRIMARY BATH. ALL NEW PAINT, FLOORING, SLIDING DOORS AND DECK. DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS AWESOME RURAL HOME.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.66 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15I180084000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Littlestown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2023Sold$299,000-5.9%$191/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2008110 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Pending sale$317,900$203/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2008110 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listed for sale$317,900+112.1%$203/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2008110 Report a problem
    10/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    7/26/2022Pending sale$149,900+3.4%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #PAAD2005164 Report a problem
    7/25/2022Sold$145,000-3.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2005164 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Pending sale$149,900$96/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2005164 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Listed for sale$149,900$96/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2005164 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,017 +3.3%$212,200
    2024$3,889 +0.7%$212,200
    2023$3,861 +20.3%$212,200 +9.9%
    2022$3,209 -2.7%$193,100
    2021$3,298 +1.5%$193,100
    2020$3,251 +270.8%$193,100
    2019$877 -71.6%$193,100
    2018$3,087 $193,100
    2017-- $193,100
    2016-- $193,100
    2015-- $193,100
    2014-- $193,100
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- $39,691
    2009-- $39,691
    2008-- $39,691
    2007-- $39,691
    2006-- $39,691 +0%
    2005-- $39,690
    2004-- $39,690
    2003-- $39,690
    2002-- $39,690
    2000-- $39,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17340