Built in 2020, this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the ease of one-level living and is ideal for families seeking comfort, space, and access to an excellent school district. Filled with natural southern sunlight throughout the day, the home features an open-concept floor plan centered around a stunning double-sided propane fireplace connecting the kitchen and family room perfect for entertaining or cozy evenings at home.
The spacious primary suite includes a private European-style veranda, ideal for enjoying sunsets and relaxing evenings, along with a luxurious en-suite bath and large walk-in closet. All bedrooms offer generous storage, while the bright, thoughtfully designed bathrooms feature windows for abundant natural light.
The modern kitchen is equipped with energy-efficient stainless steel appliances and opens through sliding doors to a large deck overlooking the backyard. Additional highlights include hardwood floors throughout, central air conditioning & heating, a dedicated laundry room, and a convenient half bath.
The home was recently updated with modern dimmable lights throughout, fans, customized windows shades and safety door features for kids.
A bright walk-out lower level with windows provides exceptional bonus space perfect for a home gym, office, recreation area, or additional storage. The home also features a 2-car garage, private driveway, and a peaceful backyard patio with beautiful sunset views.
Ideally located near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, with quick access to Route 25, Route 111, the Merritt Parkway, and I-95.
This great home is for long-term rent only and is offered to potential tenants that meet the following criteria: excellent credit, verifiable income and references. 1st month rent and security deposit at signing. No smoking. Tenant responsible for all utilities, electricity, water, cable TV/internet, snow removal, trash service and lawn care.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,900/mo
Fees may apply
275 Moose Hill Rd, Monroe, CT 06468
4beds
2,654sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Private drivewayDedicated laundry roomPrivate european-style verandaSpacious primary suiteHardwood floors throughoutLarge walk-in closetConvenient half bath
- 12 hours |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,654 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: MONRM023B003L06
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Monroe
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,900+14%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2022 | Listed for rent | $4,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2020 | Sold | $580,000-3%$219/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2020 | Pending sale | $598,000$225/sqft |
Source: NextHome Real Estate Services #170312266 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2020 | Price change | $598,000-1.6%$225/sqft |
| 7/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $608,000+382.5%$229/sqft |
| 2/14/2018 | Sold | $126,000-8%$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2018 | Pending sale | $137,000$52/sqft |
Source: NextHome Real Estate Services #170029650 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $137,000$52/sqft |
Source: Property World USA #99125847 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 06468