Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $458,000

    275 Prestwick Way, Edison, NJ 08820

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $458,000 Zestimate®
    $416/sqft
    $2,523 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $458,000

    $431,000 - $485,000

    $2,523/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,167/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,167/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo in the well known North Edison community. All main windows are overlooking a calm and tranquil wooded view. The house is in the BEST Schooling district of NJ (couple mins away from Woodbrook Elementary/ Woodrow Wilson Middle School /JPStevens High school / Rutgers University). EASY access to NYC, only 10 mins away from train station. House Features: Granite counter top, Wooden floor, NEW carpet, laundry area, BIG storage room near kitchen, private and quiet and peaceful wooded area in the back. Community also has a swimming pool as well as a park. A SAFE and FUN place for kids to play outside. We'll be happy to answer your questions about Edison and Piscataway area and get to know you while we get you set in and show you around. Tenant Responsible for Utilities (Gas, Water, Sewar, Electricity and Cable

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Basketball Court, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050059400000200006C0275

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edison

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,750

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2025Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2025Listed for rent$2,500+25%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/14/2021Listed for rent$2,000+8.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/17/2019Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/16/2019Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/4/2019Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2019Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/29/2008Sold$243,000+170%$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/1996Sold$89,990$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,549 $96,800
    2024$5,549 +0.5%$96,800
    2023$5,521 0%$96,800
    2022$5,522 +0.4%$96,800
    2021$5,501 +1%$96,800
    2020$5,449 +6.8%$96,800
    2019$5,103 $96,800
    2018$5,103 +4.3%$96,800
    2017$4,894 +3.9%$96,800
    2016$4,708 +2.9%$96,800
    2015$4,575 +3.3%$96,800
    2014$4,430 +1%$96,800
    2013$4,384 +1.1%$96,800
    2012$4,335 +5.6%$96,800
    2011$4,103 +2.7%$96,800
    2010$3,996 +4.6%$96,800
    2009$3,819 $96,800
    2003-- $96,800
    2002-- $96,800
    2001-- $96,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08820