Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $40K (4/23)
    $220,000

    275 S Duffy Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    3beds
    800sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This property presents immense potential, boasting nearly an acre of land with excellent rental possibilities. The main level features two full bedrooms and one full bath, designed with handicap accessibility in mind. The upper level includes an additional bedroom, half bath, and a kitchen/living area. Furthermore, the basement contains a cozy studio apartment. Although this project requires some renovation, it is poised for transformation. The spacious detached garage is currently rented on a month-to-month basis. One of the mobile homes on the property generates monthly income with month-to-month tenants, while the other is utilized for storage purposes. The location is prime, offering proximity to amenities while maintaining a sense of privacy and seclusion.
    321 days
    |
    1,076
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carrie Greer 724-841-0088,

    RE/MAX INFINITY 724-841-0088

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1707717MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Features
      • Has basement: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 800
      • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      Lot
      • Size: 0.95 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.95
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05619G760000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1951

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Butler

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $275/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $19,190
      • Annual tax amount: $2,850
      • Date on market: 6/25/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,807/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Price change$220,000-15.4%$275/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1707717 Report a problem
        3/1/2026Price change$260,000-5.5%$325/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1707717 Report a problem
        12/4/2025Price change$275,000-5.5%$344/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1707717 Report a problem
        9/10/2025Price change$291,000-2.7%$364/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1707717 Report a problem
        7/12/2025Price change$299,000-14.6%$374/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1707717 Report a problem
        6/25/2025Listed for sale$350,000$438/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1707717 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,850 $19,190
        2024$2,850 +1.8%$19,190
        2023$2,799 +2.1%$19,190
        2022$2,742 $19,190
        2021-- $19,190
        2020-- $19,190
        2019$1,996 -19.3%$19,190 +8.5%
        2018$2,474 +257.2%$17,690
        2017$693 -9.1%$17,690
        2016$762 +112.5%$17,690
        2015$359 $17,690
        2014$359 $17,690
        2013$359 +5.1%$17,690
        2012$341 $17,690
        2011$341 $17,690
        2010$341 $17,690
        2009$341 +5%$17,690 +33.3%
        2008$325 +11.1%$13,268
        2007$293 $13,268
        2006$293 -19.4%$13,268 +50%
        2005$363 -60.6%$8,843
        2004$921 +173.6%$8,843
        2003$337 $8,843
        2002$337 +8.6%$8,843
        2000$310 +12.9%$8,843
        1999$275 $8,843

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,370/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1176
        Property taxes
        $194
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Homeacre-Lyndora

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable