Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $393,600

    275 Sub Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    4beds
    1,760sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    1 Acres Lot
    $393,600 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $2,950 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,950/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,293/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,293/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2-story, electric fireplace in great room, large laundry room, wrap-around porch (covered front and back) ... out-buildings for work-shop/storage, on an acre with an amazing view. 3/4 mile from a main highway and 10 minutes to I-40

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood, Wood products
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11101728000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cosby

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2025Listing removed$364,900$207/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1287482 Report a problem
    5/12/2025Price change$364,900-2.7%$207/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1287482 Report a problem
    4/9/2025Price change$374,900-3.8%$213/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1287482 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Price change$389,900-0.8%$222/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1287482 Report a problem
    3/5/2025Price change$392,900-0.5%$223/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1287482 Report a problem
    2/24/2025Price change$394,900-1%$224/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1287482 Report a problem
    1/20/2025Listed for sale$399,000-9.3%$227/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1287482 Report a problem
    11/7/2024Listing removed$439,900-2.2%$250/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1264751 Report a problem
    10/10/2024Price change$450,000+0.2%$256/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1264751 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Price change$449,000-4.3%$255/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1264751 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Price change$469,000-4.1%$266/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1264751 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Price change$489,000-2%$278/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1264751 Report a problem
    6/1/2024Listed for sale$499,000+51.7%$284/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1264751 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Sold$329,000$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2023Price change$329,000-2.1%$187/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #254157 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Price change$335,900-2.9%$191/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #254157 Report a problem
    12/28/2022Listed for sale$345,900$197/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #254157 Report a problem
    12/15/2022Pending sale$345,900$197/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #254157 Report a problem
    10/22/2022Price change$345,900-0.9%$197/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #254157 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Listed for sale$349,000$198/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #254157 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #246535 Report a problem
    6/20/2022Pending sale$349,000$198/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #246535 Report a problem
    6/20/2022Listed for sale$349,000$198/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #246535 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Pending sale$349,000$198/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #246535 Report a problem
    6/15/2022Listed for sale$349,000+336.3%$198/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #246535 Report a problem
    9/14/1999Sold$80,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$817 +2.1%$54,525 +74.3%
    2024$801 $31,275
    2023$801 -0.2%$31,275
    2022$802 $31,275
    2021$802 $31,275
    2020$802 +3.4%$31,275 +14%
    2019$776 $27,425
    2018$776 +0%$27,425
    2017$776 -2.4%$27,425
    2016$795 -8.9%$27,425
    2015$872 $27,425
    2014$872 $27,425 -24.6%
    2013$872 +17.1%$36,350 0%
    2011$745 $36,354
    2010$745 $36,354
    2009-- $36,354 +20.8%
    2008$746 +1%$30,096 +1%
    2007$739 $29,806
    2006$739 $29,806
    2005$739 -21.5%$29,806
    2004$942 +45.2%$29,806 +45.2%
    2002$649 $20,524
    2001-- $20,524 -75%
    2000-- $82,094

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37722