Welcome to Ben Hill Flats, where elevated living meets a strong sense of community. Positioned right off of Exit 285, living here in our apartments in Atlanta, GA makes your daily commute or weekend outing a breeze. Our boutique apartment community offers modern design, peaceful green spaces, and a neighborhood vibe that feels like home. Enjoy the perfect balance of city convenience and suburban tranquilitybecause living well means being connected, comfortable, and inspired.
Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,791/mo
2750 Barge Rd SW #1106, Atlanta, GA 30331
1beds
823sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
None parking
What's special
Modern designPeaceful green spaces
- 134 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Storage
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 823 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Appliances Stainless, Barbecue, Business Center, Closet Walk-in, Cyber Cafe, Granite Counters, Internet included in rent, On-Site Maintenance, Pet Park, TV Lounge
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
- Security: Gated Community, Security System
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Atlanta
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $1,791+6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,690$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30331