Skip main navigation
Sold for $460,000
  • $460,000

    2750 Moraine Valley Rd, Wauconda, IL 60084

    4beds
    2,902sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    9,060 Square Feet Lot
    $518,500 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $3,677 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $518,500

    $493,000 - $544,000

    $3,677/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,677/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,677/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,507/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,507/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2750 Moraine Valley Rd, Wauconda, IL 60084 is a single family home that contains 2,902 sq ft and was built in 2006. It contains 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. This home last sold for $460,000 in January 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $518,500. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $3,677/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,902 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 9,060 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1007310008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $29 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Air Conditioning: Central Air
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Main Level
    • Dining Room Level: Main Level
    • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, CO Detectors, Sump Pump, Humidifier
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Lot Description: Landscaped Professionally
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
    • Kitchen Flooring: Hardwood
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Kitchen Type: Pantry-Closet, Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Butler
    • Fireplace Type/Details: Wood Burning, Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen, Gas Starter
    • 3rd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Electricity: 200+ Amp Service
    • Assessment Includes: Other
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: 2nd Level
    • Addtl Room 3 Flooring: Hardwood
    • Bath Amenities: Separate Shower, Double Sink
    • Addtl Room 1 Flooring: Hardwood
    • Addtl Room 1 Name: Eating Area
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Main Level
    • Addtl Room 3 Name: Foyer
    • Addtl Room 4 Flooring: Carpet
    • Addtl Room 4 Name: Office
    • Family Room Level: Main Level
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Main Level
    • Family Room Flooring: Hardwood
    • 4th Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • 4th Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Addtl Room 2 Name: Walk in Closet
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Annual
    • Status: Contingent
    • Square Feet Source: Assessor
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
    • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • 2nd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Shades
    • 3rd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Shades
    • Living Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Shades
    • Dining Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Shades
    • Age: 11-15 Years
    • Kitchen Window Treatments (Y/N): Shades
    • Family Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds, Shades
    • Area Amenities: Curbs/Gutters, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park/Playground
    • Addtl Room 1 Window Treatments (Y/N): Shades
    • 4th Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Shades
    • Addtl Room 4 Window Treatments (Y/N): Shades
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, 1st Floor Laundry, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Some Carpeting
    • Exterior Property Features: Porch, Storms/Screens, Deck
    • Fireplace Location: Family Room
    • Type of House 2: 2 Stories
    • Garage Type: Attached2, Attached
    • Lot Dimensions: 72X129X67X129
    • Managing Broker (Y/N): Yes
    • Laundry Level: Main Level
    • Additional Rooms: Foyer, Eating Area, Office, Walk In Closet
    • 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Laundry Flooring: Vinyl
    • Garage Ownership: Owned
    • Basement (Y/N): Full
    • Are any property photos virtually staged?: Yes
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
    • Total Sq Ft: 0
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Parcel Identification Number: 10073100080000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2026Sold$460,000+6.4%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2023Sold$432,500+27.2%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2020Sold$340,000-2.6%$117/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10887158 Report a problem
    10/13/2020Pending sale$349,000$120/sqft
    Source: Helen Oliveri Real Estate #10887158 Report a problem
    9/30/2020Listed for sale$349,000-15.9%$120/sqft
    3/28/2009Listing removed$415,000$143/sqft
    Source: NCI #06668930 Report a problem
    1/27/2009Listed for sale$415,000+10.7%$143/sqft
    Source: NCI #06668930 Report a problem
    6/1/2006Sold$375,000$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$11,771 +4.9%$136,900 +14.6%
    2022$11,226 +3.9%$119,461 +9.5%
    2021$10,801 -5.5%$109,066 +6.6%
    2020$11,434 +2.7%$102,349 +3.4%
    2019$11,130 +0.8%$98,983 -2.6%
    2018$11,043 $101,643 +3.3%
    2017$11,043 +26.4%$98,443 +5.3%
    2016$8,736 -5.1%$93,497 +6.7%
    2015$9,207 +3.2%$87,650 -1.7%
    2014$8,919 +0%$89,131 -0.9%
    2012$8,916 +6.5%$89,922 -10.5%
    2011$8,373 +4.4%$100,476 -5.1%
    2010$8,022 +6%$105,929 -9%
    2009$7,567 +0.7%$116,469 -0.7%
    2008$7,513 +103.8%$117,340 +2.8%
    2006$3,687 $114,172

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60084