Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $520,000

    2750 Oak Village Trl, Decatur, GA 30032

    4beds
    3,175sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2005
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $518,500 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $3,003 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $518,500

    $482,000 - $560,000

    $3,003/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,352/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,352/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A Decatur Craftsman that feels clean and cared for the moment you walk in. Warm paint, accent walls, and stained hardwoods feel classic, not trendy. It isn’t trying to be something it’s not, and you feel the difference right away. The finished basement is a bonus, but the real relief is knowing the big-ticket items have already been handled. Rare front-and-back privacy quietly sets it apart. Ask for the full list of updates and major systems.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    BILLY HOWARD,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl Perimeter

    Bought with:

    David Creamer, 319174

    HomeSmart

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7698155MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Split Bedroom Plan
    • Level: Split Bedroom Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Split Bedroom Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Whirlpool Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Multi Units, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Bookcases, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Factory Built, Gas Log, Glass Doors, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,175
    • Total interior livable area: 3,175 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,401
    • Finished area below ground: 774

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard, No Dock
    • Pool features: None
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath, None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Privacy,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50x138x116x134
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15 138 07 062
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Blown-In Insulation, Fiber Cement, HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Concrete,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Lights, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Homeowners Assoc, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Other
    Location
    • Region: Decatur
    • Subdivision: Enclave At East Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $135 quarterly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,FHA 203(k),VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2026Sold$520,000+9.5%$164/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7698155 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Pending sale$475,000$150/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10665605 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listed for sale$475,000-12%$150/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7698155 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Listing removed$539,900$170/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7638964 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Price change$539,900-1.8%$170/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10591787 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listed for sale$550,000+89.3%$173/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10591787 Report a problem
    11/25/2019Sold$290,500+0.5%$91/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6634143 Report a problem
    10/25/2019Pending sale$289,000$91/sqft
    Source: Pecan Real Estate #8680106 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Listed for sale$289,000+38.3%$91/sqft
    Source: Pecan Real Estate #8680106 Report a problem
    1/8/2016Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem
    12/3/2015Listed for rent$1,850+5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem
    11/9/2013Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: WRI Property Management LLC Report a problem
    9/27/2013Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: WRI Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    8/15/2013Sold$209,000-11.1%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/2013Pending sale$235,000$74/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Buckhead #5070092 Report a problem
    11/14/2012Price change$235,000-6%$74/sqft
    10/23/2012Price change$250,000-3.8%$79/sqft
    10/3/2012Listed for sale$260,000-20%$82/sqft
    6/6/2012Listing removed$325,000$102/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, Realtors #3957107 Report a problem
    6/3/2012Listed for sale$325,000+20.4%$102/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, Realtors #3957107 Report a problem
    5/2/2011Sold$270,000-1.8%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2011Listed for sale$275,000-5.1%$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Premier Atlanta #4182892 Report a problem
    1/1/2011Listing removed$289,900$91/sqft
    Source: Better Homes Realty Atlanta Report a problem
    8/14/2010Listed for sale$289,900-10.8%$91/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Peachtree Battle #4108147 Report a problem
    11/19/2009Listing removed$325,000$102/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, Realtors #3957107 Report a problem
    9/8/2009Listed for sale$325,000-1.2%$102/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, Realtors #3957107 Report a problem
    11/7/2005Sold$328,900$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,872 -6.8%$194,520 -4.3%
    2024$6,298 +15.5%$203,240 +5.7%
    2023$5,451 -8.8%$192,240 +1.6%
    2022$5,974 +24.7%$189,200 +35.5%
    2021$4,789 +20.1%$139,680 +20.2%
    2020$3,987 -40.2%$116,200 -19%
    2019$6,671 +31.5%$143,400 +34.4%
    2018$5,072 -14.2%$106,717 -14.9%
    2017$5,908 +45.1%$125,440 +50%
    2016$4,072 $83,600 -9.6%
    2014$4,072 $92,520
    2013-- $92,520
    2012-- $92,520 -7.7%
    2011-- $100,224 -9.3%
    2010$3,524 $110,560
    2009$3,524 -7.2%$110,560 -16.3%
    2008$3,796 +7.3%$132,160 +10.3%
    2007$3,539 $119,840
    2006$3,539 +226.6%$119,840 +328%
    2005$1,084 $28,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee