Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker 360 Team
    $739,000

    2750 Torpedo Road, Oak Harbor, WA 98277

    3beds
    2,682sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1899
    5 Acres Lot
    $709,200 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Unfinished basementDining roomLush lawnRelaxing patio spaceFenced backyardCovered back porch
    Own a piece of Whidbey history! This beautiful 1899 farmhouse was originally the parsonage for the original Methodist Church on what is now Crescent Harbor Road in Oak Harbor. Moved to its current location on 5 acres, the home has been lovingly kept and is now ready for you to add your personal touch. On the main level you'll find the spacious living room, dining room, kitchen and office. You'll love the wood work, original doors and doorknobs! The utility room off the kitchen includes laundry space and 3/4 bathroom, with the back door leading out to a covered back porch and fenced backyard. The upper level features a large primary bedroom with cedar lined closet, and 2 guest bedrooms. And a bonus room off of one bedroom ready to be finished for whatever you desire! Exercise room, craft room, reading room, art studio? Let your imagination run wild! The home includes an unfinished basement (perhaps your new wine cellar?) and attached 1 car garage, PLUS 2nd detached garage. Out front there's a lush lawn and relaxing patio space to enjoy the incredible view looking over the property to the water beyond. The 5 acre parcel provides room to roam and unlimited potential: garden space, farming, future barn or shop? A new septic system was installed in 2023 and new shared well is just coming on line. And if that's not enough, also included is the adjacent vacant parcel to the north for another 4.68 acres! This unbelievable Whidbey property won't last long. Don't miss it!
    16 hours
    |
    254
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Johnson,

    Coldwell Banker 360 Team

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2526340MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Utility Room
      Features
      • Dining Room
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Lower Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,682
      • Total interior livable area: 2,682 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Detached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Bay, Mountain(s), Sound, Territorial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Bay,Sound
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: Paved, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio
      • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
      • Residential vegetation: Brush, Garden Space, Pasture
      Details
      • Parcel number: R133364652400
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Stories w/Bsmnt
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Metal/Vinyl
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1899

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Puget Sound Energy
      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
      • Water: Shared Well, Company: Shared Well
      • Utilities for property: Dish, Ziply

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Oak Harbor
      Location
      • Region: Oak Harbor

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $276/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $559,793
      • Annual tax amount: $4,534
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $709,200

        $674,000 - $745,000

        $3,011/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$739,000$276/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2526340 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,979 +1.5%$559,793 +1%
        2023$3,918 +5.1%$554,340 +10.9%
        2022$3,730 -17.6%$499,714 +14.4%
        2021$4,529 +14.1%$436,859 +14.5%
        2020$3,968 +20.3%$381,524 -0.8%
        2019$3,298 -16.9%$384,535 +8.3%
        2018$3,967 +55.8%$355,182 +50.4%
        2017$2,545 +15%$236,209 +7.9%
        2016$2,213 +0.8%$218,981 +4.5%
        2015$2,196 $209,574 -2.5%
        2013-- $214,940
        2012-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $328,418 -0.8%
        2008-- $330,923 -0.8%
        2007-- $333,426 +11.9%
        2006-- $298,038 +60%
        2005-- $186,223

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98277

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable