27501 Twin Ridge Rd, Gravois Mills, MO 65037
Home value
$334,400
$298,000 - $371,000
$1,907/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,907/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,907/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
GIBSON & GREIN GIBSON, ANDY (573)348-9898,
Keller Williams L.O. Realty,
SCOTT EDWARD STARNES 573-742-8330,
Keller Williams L.O. Realty
MENDA GILBERT, 2000168095
NextHome Lake Living
AUTUMN GILBERT-PHOENIX, 2017022556
NextHome Lake Living
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Jetted Tub, Cable TV, Unfurnished
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,920
- Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Garden, Gravel Driveway
Lot
- Size: 17.50 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Gentle Sloping, Level, Outside City Limits, Open Lot, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Greenhouse
- Parcel number: 167025000001020001
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar
- Foundation: Crawlspace
Condition
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Lagoon
- Water: Shared Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3562293 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Contingent | $285,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $285,000+9.6%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2023 | Price change | $260,000-2.6%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Price change | $267,000-1.1%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Price change | $270,000-1.8%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Price change | $275,000+3.8%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $265,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2023 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Price change | $275,000-1.8%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Price change | $280,000-3.4%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2023 | Price change | $290,000-3.3%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $300,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,500 +11.1% |
| 2024 | $1,084 -1.1% | $22,060 |
| 2023 | $1,096 +0.4% | $22,060 |
| 2022 | $1,092 -0.2% | $22,060 +0.5% |
| 2021 | $1,094 +4.6% | $21,950 +6.1% |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $20,690 +0.1% |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $20,670 +0.9% |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $20,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65037