Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $269,900

    2751 Spring Colony Dr, Spring, TX 77386

    4beds
    2,360sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    6,333.62 Square Feet Lot
    $266,900 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $27/mo HOA

    What's special

    Clean modern feelBright welcoming vibeGreat open layoutGenerously sized backyard
    Freshly rehabbed home in the desirable Fox Run subdivision in Spring, TX with all appliances included. This one has a clean, modern feel with a great open layout that flows easy for everyday living and entertaining. Natural light comes in nicely throughout the home, giving it a bright, welcoming vibe. Step outside to a generously sized backyard with plenty of space to relax, host, or let the kids and pets run around. Solid opportunity in a well-established community that checks the boxes for comfort, functionality, and value.
    18 days
    |
    1,233
    |
    146
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melvin Ruiz TREC #0693861 832-835-4067,

    Levitate Real Estate

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 92242685MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,360
      • Total interior livable area: 2,360 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 6,333.62 Square Feet
      • Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 281852

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Fox Run 08
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $325 annually
      Location
      • Region: Spring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $114/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $268,946
      • Annual tax amount: $6,599
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $266,900

        $254,000 - $280,000

        $2,116/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$269,900$114/sqft
        Source: HAR #92242685 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $268,946 +1.4%
        2024$1,626 +0%$265,353 +10%
        2023$1,626 $241,230 +0.8%
        2022-- $239,230 +20%
        2021$2,738 -1.4%$199,360 +1.5%
        2020$2,777 -10.4%$196,340 +5.4%
        2019$3,100 -26.9%$186,220 +10%
        2018$4,244 +2.4%$169,290 +4.3%
        2017$4,145 +4.7%$162,290 +10%
        2016$3,957 +13.3%$147,540 +10%
        2015$3,493 $134,130 +10%
        2014$3,493 $121,940 +10%
        2013-- $110,850
        2012-- $110,850 -16.7%
        2011-- $133,080 +10%
        2010-- $120,980 -12.8%
        2009-- $138,710
        2008-- $138,710
        2007-- $138,710 +5.1%
        2006-- $131,950 +4%
        2005-- $126,890
        2004-- $126,890
        2003-- $126,890 +95.6%
        2002-- $64,860 +798.3%
        2001-- $7,220

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,719/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1323
        Property taxes
        $369
        HOA Fees
        $27
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Fox Run

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable