Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $10,000

    2752 Antioch Rd, Macon, GA 31206

    3beds
    1,728sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $6/sqft
    $1,039 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,039/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,039/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,039/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $50/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $50/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property is perfect for your next rental, resale, or fix-and-flip project! With so much space and opportunity, this home is located just minutes away from shopping plazas, dining, and entertainment. The area is new and upcoming, with renovations and new developments throughout the neighborhood-making it a smart investment for any buyer looking to build wealth through real estate.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrieka Oliver 470-907-8266,

    Keller Williams West Atlanta

    Bought with:

    Karla Worthy, 155434

    Maximum One Realtor Partners

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10634707MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,728
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,728
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: Q0910424

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$10,000-33.3%$6/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10634707 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$15,000$9/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10634707 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$15,000$9/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10634707 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listing removed$15,000$9/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10634707 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$15,000-25%$9/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10634707 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Price change$19,9980%$12/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10634707 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for sale$19,999$12/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10634707 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$19,999$12/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10634707 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Price change$19,9990%$12/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10634707 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Price change$20,000-20%$12/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10634707 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for sale$25,000+108.3%$14/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10634707 Report a problem
    8/22/2022Sold$12,000$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$166 -1.3%$6,827
    2024$168 +16.8%$6,827 +20.7%
    2023$144 -20.8%$5,657 +7.9%
    2022$182 +45%$5,243 +59.2%
    2021$125 +2.5%$3,294 +4.7%
    2020$122 -0.8%$3,145
    2019$123 +4.4%$3,145
    2018$118 -68%$3,145
    2017$369 +108.5%$3,145 0%
    2016$177 +8.3%$3,146 -40%
    2015$163 -44.7%$5,243
    2014$295 $5,243
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$181 -51.8%$12,975 -42.1%
    2008$375 -2.3%$22,400
    2007$384 +6.2%$22,400 +150%
    2006$362 $8,960
    2005$362 $8,960
    2004-- $8,960
    2003-- $8,960
    2002-- $8,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31206