Prime culdesac location near the Sand Canyon Counrty Club. Live here and build the home of your dreams. Rural setting. Mountain views.
Interior features include: Open beam ceilings. Engineered wood and tile flooring.
Spa tub. Wood burning fireplace. Recessed and tract lighting. Double pane windows and more.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Realty Executives Homes
$995,000
27520 Trail Ridge Rd, Santa Clarita, CA 91387
2beds
900sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1961
1 Acres Lot
$976,400 Zestimate®
$1,106/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood burning fireplaceMountain viewsCuldesac locationSpa tubDouble pane windowsOpen beam ceilings
- 199 days |
- 357 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ronald Mc Atee DRE #00640081 661-259-7100,
Realty Executives Homes
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR25252011
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: No Stairs
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Lot Over 40000 Sqft
Details
- Additional parcels included: 2841003077
- Parcel number: 2841004076
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horse amenities: Riding Trail
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1961
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Hiking, Horse Trails, Rural
- Subdivision: Custom Sand Canyon (Csand)
Location
- Region: Santa Clarita
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,106/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $418,314
- Annual tax amount: $5,480
- Date on market: 11/1/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 200 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Owner May Carry
Estimated market value
$976,400
$928,000 - $1.03M
$2,875/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $995,000+17.1%$1,106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Local MLS Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $850,000+240%$944/sqft |
Source: Local MLS #SR21042608 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/1999 | Sold | $250,000$278/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,480 +4.4% | $418,314 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,249 +2.9% | $410,113 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,101 +2.9% | $402,072 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,956 +1.8% | $394,190 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,867 +1.2% | $386,462 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,809 | $382,500 +22.1% |
| 2019 | $4,809 +24% | $313,378 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,877 | $307,234 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,877 +2.4% | $301,210 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,785 +3.4% | $295,305 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,662 -2.1% | $290,871 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,740 | $285,174 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $278,320 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $272,864 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $270,826 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $271,471 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $266,149 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $260,931 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $255,816 |
| 2005 | -- | $255,816 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $245,885 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $241,380 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $236,648 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $227,460 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Canyon Country