Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $308,400

    2753 Ferrin Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    2beds
    1,186sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1989
    4,015 Square Feet Lot
    $308,400 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $1,726 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $308,400

    $293,000 - $324,000

    $1,726/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,726/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,726/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,845/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,845/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1186 square foot townhome home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2753 Ferrin Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89117.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,186 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 4,015 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16308114008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Las Vegas

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $60 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: Two Story
    • Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 2524292
    • MLS Name: GLVAR
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000466
    • Parking Type: Garage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: LVR #2524292 Report a problem
    9/2/2023Listed for rent$2,000+33.8%$2/sqft
    Source: LVR #2524292 Report a problem
    9/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: LVR #2421758 Report a problem
    8/22/2022Price change$335,000-4.3%$282/sqft
    Source: LVR #2421758 Report a problem
    7/29/2022Listed for sale$350,000+68.7%$295/sqft
    Source: LVR #2421758 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Synergy Sothebys Int'l Realty #2199251 Report a problem
    5/22/2020Listed for rent$1,495-6.6%$1/sqft
    6/29/2019Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Synergy Sotheby's International Realty #2107396 Report a problem
    6/19/2019Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    5/14/2019Sold$207,500-1.2%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2007Sold$210,000+121.2%$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2000Sold$94,950+7.9%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/1995Sold$88,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,331 +8.7%$66,127 -2.3%
    2024$1,224 +8%$67,654 +13%
    2023$1,134 +8%$59,868 +17.3%
    2022$1,050 +7.7%$51,036 +4.6%
    2021$974 +6.8%$48,771 +6.9%
    2020$913 +4.8%$45,607 +25.3%
    2019$871 +6.9%$36,384
    2018$815 $36,384 +1.1%
    2017$815 $35,995 +2.6%
    2016$815 +3.6%$35,067 +12%
    2015$787 $31,322 +17%
    2014$787 $26,762
    2013-- $26,762 +19.8%
    2012-- $22,335 -20.6%
    2011-- $28,119 +1.5%
    2010-- $27,710 -35.1%
    2009-- $42,679
    2008-- $42,679 -38.3%
    2007-- $69,147 +9.8%
    2006-- $62,979 +47.6%
    2005-- $42,679 +21.7%
    2004-- $35,081 +3.9%
    2003-- $33,765 +3.4%
    2002-- $32,660 +10.5%
    2001-- $29,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Lakes