Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $262,000

    2753 Gulf Rd, Varysburg, NY 14167

    3beds
    1,155sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    3.33 Acres Lot
    $296,000 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $1,376 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,000

    $278,000 - $314,000

    $1,376/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,864/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,864/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Cape Cod is nestled in the woods and sits on 3+ acres. Country kitchen with family room area, includes all appliances. Living room with propane stove. Three bedrooms, one full bath and first floor laundry. Upstairs has central air. Full home generator. Hardwood floors. Open front porch overlooks beautiful property with a 2-story barn. Quiet, rural road. Delayed negotiations through Wednesday May 24, 2023 at 12 noon.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Marie Kautz 585-813-3750,

    Howard Hanna Rochester Inc.

    Bought with:

    Jay H Coles, 40CO0795918

    Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1471579MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Propane, Oil, Baseboard, Hot Water
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Oil Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Storage, Natural Woodwork
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,155
    • Total interior livable area: 1,155 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, Other
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Open, Porch
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks
    Lot
    • Size: 3.33 Acres
    • Dimensions: 362 x 409
    • Features: Agricultural, Rural Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 56400008200000010060020000
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Horses Allowed

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cedar, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1978

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2023Sold$262,000+16.5%$227/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1471579 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Pending sale$224,900$195/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1471579 Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listed for sale$224,900$195/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1471579 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $263,000 +210.5%
    2023-- $84,700
    2022-- $84,700
    2021-- $84,700
    2020-- $84,700
    2019-- $84,700
    2018-- $84,700
    2017$1,295 $84,700
    2016-- $84,700 +5.9%
    2015-- $80,000
    2014-- $80,000
    2013-- $80,000
    2012-- $80,000
    2011-- $80,000
    2010-- $80,000 +6.7%
    2009-- $75,000 -16.3%
    2008-- $89,600
    2007-- $89,600
    2006-- $89,600 +9.9%
    2005-- $81,500
    2004-- $81,500 +6%
    2002-- $76,900
    2001-- $76,900
    2000-- $76,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14167