Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $5,000

    2754 Riggs Ave, Baltimore, MD 21216

    3beds
    1,452sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1920
    696 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $3/sqft
    $1,786 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,786/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,786/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,786/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $27/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $27/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    While subject to 3rd party approval.give us an offer

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Heat pump
    Features
    • Kitchen - Efficiency
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,452 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 696 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16232393029

Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Combination
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Cooling YN: Y
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Original MLS Name: MRIS
    • Sub System Locale: BRIGHT_MAIN
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Parking Features: Street
    • Interior Features: Kitchen - Efficiency
    • Tax Lot: 029
    • Tax Annual Amount: 708.0
    • Original MLS Number: BA9854744

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listing removed$60,000$41/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDBA2191438 Report a problem
    11/9/2025Listed for sale$60,000+426.3%$41/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2191438 Report a problem
    12/14/2018Sold$11,400-61.9%$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2017Listing removed$29,900$21/sqft
    Source: Douglas Realty Llc #1000041329 Report a problem
    2/3/2017Listed for sale$29,900-56%$21/sqft
    Source: Douglas Realty LLC #BA9854744 Report a problem
    4/17/2013Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: First Trust Realty #BA8042973 Report a problem
    4/3/2013Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: First Trust Realty #BA8042973 Report a problem
    7/11/2009Sold$68,000-15%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2009Listing removed$80,000$55/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #BA6896693 Report a problem
    1/8/2009Price change$80,000-15.8%$55/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #BA6896693 Report a problem
    11/8/2008Price change$95,000-17.4%$65/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #BA6896693 Report a problem
    10/23/2008Listed for sale$115,000+85.5%$79/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #BA6896693 Report a problem
    2/13/2006Sold$62,000+19.2%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/1999Sold$52,000+225%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/1996Sold$16,000$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $5,000 +25%
    2024$94 +33.3%$4,000 +33.3%
    2023$71 $3,000
    2022$71 $3,000
    2021$71 -90%$3,000 -90%
    2020$708 $30,000
    2019$708 $30,000
    2018$708 $30,000
    2017$708 -59.5%$30,000
    2016$1,748 $30,000
    2015$1,748 $30,000 -53.3%
    2014$1,748 $64,200
    2013-- $64,200
    2012-- $64,200 -13%
    2011-- $73,800 +10%
    2010-- $67,106 +11.1%
    2009-- $60,413 +12.5%
    2008-- $53,720 +1.4%
    2007-- $52,972 +1.4%
    2006-- $52,226 +1.4%
    2005-- $51,480 +5.7%
    2004-- $48,720 +6%
    2003-- $45,960 +6.4%
    2002-- $43,200 +44.7%
    2001-- $29,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Winchester