Welcome to this beautifully maintained waterfront hi-ranch, perfectly situated on the stunning Landing Canal in the heart of Bellmore. Freshly painted and thoughtfully updated, this spacious home offers a bright and inviting layout with plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining.
Set on an oversized lot, the property features generous indoor and outdoor living spaces, including multiple areas to enjoy the waterfront lifestyle. The well-kept grounds, expansive decking, and direct canal access create the perfect backdrop for boating, summer gatherings, or peaceful evenings by the water.
Inside, you’ll find sun-filled rooms, oversized windows, spacious bedrooms, and versatile living areas designed for comfort and flexibility. The home has been meticulously cared for and offers a warm, move-in-ready feel throughout.
A rare opportunity to own a spacious waterfront property in a desirable Bellmore location, close to parks, shopping, dining, and transportation.
For sale
$949,000
2756 Barbara Road, Bellmore, NY 11710
4beds
2,384sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1962
6,045 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$398/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oversized windowsThoughtfully updatedWarm move-in-ready feel throughoutSpacious bedroomsMeticulously cared forExpansive deckingBright and inviting layout
- 2 hours |
- 240 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Blue Island Homes NY LLC 516-613-3600,
Jennie R. Katz 516-613-3600
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 992557
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Other
- Description: Den, Laundry Room, Office/Bedroom, Workshop, 1 Full Bath
- Level: First
Other
- Description: Living room, Dining area, Kitchen, 3 Bedrooms, 1 Full Bath, Outdoor Deck with Trex
- Level: Second
Heating
- Baseboard, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Attic: Pull Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,384
- Total interior livable area: 2,384 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Canal Access, Canal Front, Water Access, Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 6,045 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 93 x 65
Details
- Parcel number: 2089632240003230
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Shingle Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Bellmore
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $398/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $604
- Annual tax amount: $18,363
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $949,000+58.2%$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2017 | Listing removed | $599,990$252/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Prevete-Bastone Real Estate #2920001 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $599,990$252/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Prevete Bastone #2920001 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $596 +2.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $582 -3.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $603 |
| 2021 | $15,314 -0.2% | -- |
| 2020 | $15,341 +2.6% | $945 -9.4% |
| 2019 | $14,952 | $1,043 |
| 2018 | $14,952 +4.2% | $1,043 |
| 2017 | $14,352 -0.6% | $1,043 -5.5% |
| 2016 | $14,439 +156% | $1,104 -23% |
| 2015 | $5,640 +12.4% | $1,434 +5.3% |
| 2013 | $5,019 -3.6% | $1,362 -5% |
| 2012 | $5,208 -55.6% | $1,434 -10.9% |
| 2011 | $11,740 +9.2% | $1,609 -0.2% |
| 2010 | $10,750 | $1,613 -5.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,715 +0.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,700 +2.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,654 -28.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $2,317 -30.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $3,336 |
| 2003 | -- | $3,336 -48.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $6,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $6,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $6,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 11710