For sale
Price cut: $10.1K (5/12)
$529,950
2756 McVitty Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
3beds
2,525sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$521,200 Zestimate®
$210/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully fenced backyardModern finishesStylish fixtures throughoutSpacious open-concept layout
- 26 days |
- 2,372 |
- 144 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
CHRISTY CROUCH 540-312-0085,
RE/MAX ALL POINTS,
SETH CROUCH 540-525-9813
Source: RVAR,MLS#: 926641
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: E
Bedroom 2
- Level: L
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range
Features
- Breakfast Area
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Has basement: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,525
- Total interior livable area: 2,525 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,420
- Finished area below ground: 1,105
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Paved
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 076.110229.010000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl
Condition
- Completed
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 0 Phase
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $210/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $552,300
- Annual tax amount: $5,977
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
Estimated market value
$521,200
$495,000 - $547,000
$2,744/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $529,950-1.9%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $540,000+53.1%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: RVAR #900193 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: RVAR #900193 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: RVAR #899152 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Price change | $2,700-6.9%$1/sqft |
Source: RVAR #899152 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,900$1/sqft |
Source: RVAR #899152 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2018 | Sold | $352,700$140/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2017 | Sold | $352,700$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,689 +10.4% | $552,300 +11.5% |
| 2024 | $5,151 +2.4% | $495,300 +4.4% |
| 2023 | $5,030 +16.3% | $474,500 +19.6% |
| 2022 | $4,323 +12.1% | $396,600 +12.1% |
| 2021 | $3,855 +1.9% | $353,700 +1.9% |
| 2020 | $3,784 +0.9% | $347,200 +0.9% |
| 2019 | $3,750 +2.4% | $344,000 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $336,100 +1547.5% |
| 2017 | $3,663 +1597.5% | $20,400 +3% |
| 2016 | $216 | $19,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Cave Spring