Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $225,000

    2756 SPRING GLEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207

    3beds
    2,009sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    80,185 Acres Lot
    $301,800 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $2,444 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $301,800

    $275,000 - $329,000

    $2,444/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,444/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,444/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,561/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,561/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

NON MLS (realMLS)

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2001153MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,009 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 80,185 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1352010000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Concrete, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    12/27/2023Sold$225,000+95.7%$112/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2001153 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/25/2015Sold$115,000-11.5%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/26/2014Listed for sale$129,900+188.7%$65/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/9/2014Sold$45,000-16.7%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/2014Price change$54,000-11.1%$27/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Vanguard Realty, Inc. #715804 Report a problem
    8/26/2014Price change$60,750-10%$30/sqft
    8/23/2014Price change$67,500+13.1%$34/sqft
    7/23/2014Price change$59,700-11.6%$30/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2014Listed for sale$67,500+12.5%$34/sqft
    Source: Vanguard Realty, Inc. #715804 Report a problem
    1/30/2014Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/16/2014Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/8/2012Listing removed$60,000$30/sqft
    Source: Big Bend Realty Jacksonville #532186 Report a problem
    12/29/2011Price change$60,000-3.4%$30/sqft
    10/12/2011Price change$62,100-0.6%$31/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #N532186 Report a problem
    9/8/2011Price change$62,500-10.7%$31/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #N532186 Report a problem
    6/28/2011Listed for sale$70,000$35/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #N532186 Report a problem
    5/11/2011Listing removed$70,000$35/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #N532186 Report a problem
    3/6/2011Price change$70,000-6.7%$35/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp. #532186 Report a problem
    12/18/2010Price change$75,000-6.1%$37/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #N532186 Report a problem
    11/25/2010Price change$79,900-11.1%$40/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #N532186 Report a problem
    11/4/2010Price change$89,900-5.3%$45/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #N532186 Report a problem
    11/2/2010Price change$94,900+5.6%$47/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #N532186 Report a problem
    10/17/2010Price change$89,900-2.7%$45/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #N532186 Report a problem
    10/3/2010Price change$92,400-2.6%$46/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #N532186 Report a problem
    9/19/2010Listed for sale$94,900$47/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #N532186 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,594 +19.5%$245,304 +21.2%
    2023$3,845 +21.4%$202,361 +22.7%
    2022$3,168 +8.5%$164,952 +10%
    2021$2,920 +9.5%$149,957 +10%
    2020$2,666 +5.6%$136,325 +10%
    2019$2,524 +8.4%$123,932 +10%
    2018$2,329 $112,666 +10%
    2017$2,329 +12%$102,424 +5.6%
    2016$2,079 +3.3%$97,038 +16.5%
    2015$2,013 +12.8%$83,293 +4.4%
    2014$1,785 $79,754 +6.7%
    2013-- $74,766 -29.5%
    2012-- $106,089 -4.3%
    2011-- $110,834 -8.5%
    2010-- $121,160 -0.1%
    2009-- $121,246 +5.7%
    2006-- $114,730 +3%
    2005$1,605 $111,388 +3%
    2004-- $108,144 +7.9%
    2003$1,943 $100,214 +2.1%
    2002-- $98,170 +20.1%
    2001-- $81,727 +16.1%
    2000-- $70,376 +15.9%
    1999-- $60,701

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Spring Glen