2757 Camp Mitchell Rd, Loganville, GA 30052
Home value
$359,900
$335,000 - $389,000
$1,999/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,999/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,999/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,175/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,175/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Maria Bonilla 404-858-4203,
Virtual Properties Realty.Net
Jonathan Jordan, 249259
Realty One Group Edge
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Master On Main Level
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,600
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,600
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.81 Acres
- Features: Private
Details
- Parcel number: R5188 004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $360,000-6.5%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $385,000$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $385,000-3.5%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+22.8%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Sold | $325,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2022 | Pending sale | $325,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $325,000+32.7%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2020 | Listing removed | $245,000$153/sqft |
Source: Realty Professionals, Inc. #6675271 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2020 | Listed for sale | $245,000+2.1%$153/sqft |
| 3/10/2020 | Sold | $240,000-2%$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2020 | Pending sale | $245,000$153/sqft |
| 2/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $245,000+16.7%$153/sqft |
| 1/29/2018 | Sold | $210,000-6.7%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2018 | Pending sale | $225,000$141/sqft |
Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #5898432 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2017 | Listed for sale | $225,000$141/sqft |
| 10/10/2017 | Pending sale | $225,000$141/sqft |
| 8/31/2017 | Price change | $225,000-10%$141/sqft |
| 4/24/2017 | Listed for sale | $250,000$156/sqft |
Source: OWNERS.COM #5868989 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,965 -3.6% | $91,160 |
| 2024 | $3,075 +21% | $91,160 |
| 2023 | $2,541 +2% | $91,160 +36.2% |
| 2022 | $2,491 -1.1% | $66,920 |
| 2021 | $2,520 -8.6% | $66,920 |
| 2020 | $2,756 -8.3% | $66,920 -18.7% |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $82,360 |
| 2018 | $3,006 +62% | $82,360 |
| 2016 | $1,856 -1.1% | $82,360 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $82,360 +28% |
| 2014 | $1,876 +25.6% | $64,360 |
| 2013 | $1,494 | $64,360 -38.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $104,560 |
| 2011 | -- | $104,560 -21.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $133,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $133,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $133,000 +68.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $78,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $78,800 |
| 2004 | $632 -0.1% | $78,800 |
| 2003 | $633 -49.7% | $78,800 |
| 2002 | $1,257 -5.2% | $78,800 |
| 2001 | $1,326 | $78,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30052