Welcome to 12010 Dorrance Lane. Located in the city of Meadows Place conveniently located close to the Southwest Freeway just south of the Sam Houston Tollway. This home commands an enviable location across the street from the park with its tennis courts, ball field, and splash pad plus is just a short stroll to the Meadows Place Community Center and pool plus the hike and bike trail. The home itself features three spacious bedrooms, each with a walk-in closet, and there is a cedar lined closet in the hallway. The public rooms have a spacious feel, and the kitchen is beautiful. There is a spacious sunroom that leads to the sparkling pool out back. Part of an estate, this home is now ready for your touch. This is your next home!
For sale
$325,000
12010 Dorrance Ln, Meadows Place, TX 77477
3beds
1,795sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
7,505.39 Square Feet Lot
$317,900 Zestimate®
$181/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 12 days |
- 271 |
- 12 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
James Selig TREC #0233183 409-256-1274,
Keller Williams Memorial
Source: HAR,MLS#: 39571824
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Soft Closing Drawers
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Range, Dishwasher
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,795
- Total interior livable area: 1,795 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,505.39 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 4950040291700907
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Meadows Sec 4
Location
- Region: Meadows Place
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $269,592
- Annual tax amount: $6,531
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs, Gutters
Estimated market value
$317,900
$302,000 - $334,000
$2,295/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+9.1%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2022 | Pending sale | $298,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $298,000+103.4%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/25/2010 | Listing removed | $146,500$82/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Southwest #28098213 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2010 | Pending sale | $146,500$82/sqft |
| 12/3/2010 | Price change | $146,500-2.3%$82/sqft |
| 9/4/2010 | Pending sale | $150,000$84/sqft |
| 8/19/2010 | Price change | $150,000-3.2%$84/sqft |
Source: SLMC, LLC #28098213 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2010 | Listed for sale | $155,000$86/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty -SW #28098213 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $269,592 -16.1% |
| 2024 | $7,222 +4% | $321,307 +3.1% |
| 2023 | $6,942 +0.8% | $311,627 +8.2% |
| 2022 | $6,889 +93.1% | $288,010 +25% |
| 2021 | $3,568 +6.4% | $230,470 +10% |
| 2020 | $3,353 +0.5% | $209,520 +1% |
| 2019 | $3,337 +0% | $207,530 +5.8% |
| 2018 | $3,336 +3.6% | $196,150 +9.6% |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $179,040 -0.8% |
| 2016 | $3,218 -24.8% | $180,550 +13.7% |
| 2015 | $4,278 +7.8% | $158,810 -2.8% |
| 2014 | $3,968 | $163,410 +3.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $157,260 +8.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $145,090 +3.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $139,710 |
| 2010 | -- | $139,710 +0.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $138,570 |
| 2008 | -- | $138,570 +2.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $134,600 -1.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $136,570 +6.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $128,640 +7.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $119,880 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,088/mo
Principal & interest
$1598
Property taxes
$490
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77477