Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $372,300

    2758 Hossler Rd, Manheim, PA 17545

    4beds
    1baths
    1,358sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $372,300 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $1,857 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $372,300

    $354,000 - $391,000

    $1,857/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Currently accepting requests to see the property, however current resident is still occupying the residence so inside-access may not be available until August 1st. Located at 2758 Hossler Road in Rapho Township, this quiet single-family dwelling sits upon 0.8 acres of land including a hefty wooded barrier to the rear. Paved driveway wraps around the west corner of the home allowing access to a two-car garage. Additional parking for 4+ vehicles is also available to the side of the driveway. Wide backyard with freshly-mulched gardens provide plenty of leisure space for young and old alike. Private playground with swings, sandbox and raised fort allow for hours of enjoyment by children or grandchildren. Nature trails through the back wooded area are accessible from the rear of the playground and wrap around the adjacent property. Storage shed with ramp provides for easy storage of outdoor accessories or lawn equipment. Covered side porch of brand new construction overlooks the backyard and allows for direct-access to the kitchen. From basement to 2nd story: Walk-out basement may be entered from either the garage or rear-access door into the laundry/utility area of the home. Utility area contains storage shelving and washer/dryer which are included with the property. First floor includes: - Large 13x19 kitchen with new cabinetry, newer glass top stove, dishwasher and brand new oversized refrigerator/freezer combination. Double sink with gooseneck faucet and built-in desk area overlook the backyard with perfect view of the fort and swings. - Large 13x19 living room with built-in adjustable shelving - Center-hall with arched entries - Master bedroom and bath - Second bedroom or nursery/office Second floor includes: - Center hall accessing two bedrooms measuring 15x17 and 15x13. - bath with all new fixtures provides nighttime relief without switching floors - door access to both front and rear crawl spaces Entire home is controlled by central air and heat. Water from a clean and reliable on-site well and sewer by on-site septic tank. Refinished vintage hardwood flooring throughout all living spaces. Built-in closets in all bedrooms. On-Site Septic and Water, Owner pays basic trash, Tenant pays electric (heat and central AC), and cable/internet provider of choice.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,358 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5405726300000

Condition
    • Year built: 1952

DateEventPrice
    4/10/2023Sold$310,000+6.2%$228/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2031752 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Pending sale$292,000$215/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2031752 Report a problem
    3/11/2023Listed for sale$292,000+94.7%$215/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2031752 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/26/2018Listing removed$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/22/2018Listed for rent$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/15/2011Sold$150,000+0.1%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2011Price change$149,900-9.2%$110/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates of Lancaster #175181 Report a problem
    2/14/2011Listed for sale$165,000+13.8%$122/sqft
    10/23/2007Sold$145,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,306 +3.5%$154,300
    2024$3,195 +2.1%$154,300
    2023$3,129 +3.9%$154,300
    2022$3,011 $154,300
    2021$3,011 +342.3%$154,300
    2020$681 -76.3%$154,300
    2019$2,872 +334.8%$154,300
    2018$661 -75.9%$154,300 +30.9%
    2017$2,742 +0%$117,900
    2016$2,742 +35.3%$117,900
    2015$2,026 $117,900
    2014$2,026 $117,900
    2013-- $117,900
    2012-- $117,900
    2011-- $117,900
    2010-- $117,900
    2009-- $117,900
    2007-- $117,900
    2006-- $117,900
    2005-- $117,900 +15.7%
    2004-- $101,900
    2003-- $101,900
    2002-- $101,900
    2000-- $101,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17545