Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $518,500

    2759 Braley Rd, Ransomville, NY 14131

    3beds
    1,768sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    43 Acres Lot
    $518,500 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $2,480 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $518,500

    $472,000 - $565,000

    $2,480/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,480/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,480/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,570/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,570/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Winding driveway leads to secluded 2 story home with approx. 43 acres; 44X36 horse barn w/hay loft; 40X30 pole barn; original owner; house features: 2.5 baths, great rm w/vaulted ceiling, first floor bedroom, bright open floor plan, loft, 2.5 car attached garage, newer furnace, air conditioning & elect air filter; wood burning stove/alternate heating source & walk out basement, huge country kitchen w/sliding door leads to covered deck; 13 mile creek runs through 5 acres of woods.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Stove, Propane / Butane, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,768 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2942894800329

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ransomville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/3/2016Listing removed$263,000$149/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Integrity RE #B498566 Report a problem
    9/27/2016Pending sale$263,000$149/sqft
    9/27/2016Price change$263,000-8.7%$149/sqft
    6/21/2016Price change$288,000-3.7%$163/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/28/2016Price change$299,000-3.2%$169/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/27/2015Listed for sale$309,000-1.2%$175/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/16/2015Listing removed$312,900$177/sqft
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B476801 Report a problem
    10/8/2015Price change$312,900-6.1%$177/sqft
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B476801 Report a problem
    8/18/2015Price change$333,300-4.5%$189/sqft
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B476801 Report a problem
    7/22/2015Price change$348,900+42.5%$197/sqft
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B476801 Report a problem
    6/29/2015Price change$244,900-7.6%$139/sqft
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B476801 Report a problem
    6/25/2015Price change$264,900-28.4%$150/sqft
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B476801 Report a problem
    6/5/2015Listed for sale$369,900+19.4%$209/sqft
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B476801 Report a problem
    3/27/2015Listing removed$309,900$175/sqft
    Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B457766 Report a problem
    10/3/2014Price change$309,900+3.3%$175/sqft
    Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B457766 Report a problem
    9/5/2014Price change$299,900-11.8%$170/sqft
    Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B457766 Report a problem
    8/16/2014Price change$339,900-15%$192/sqft
    Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B457766 Report a problem
    7/30/2014Listed for sale$399,900+1381.1%$226/sqft
    Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B457766 Report a problem
    10/17/1994Sold$27,000$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $147,500
    2024-- $147,500
    2023-- $147,500
    2022-- $147,500 +3.5%
    2021-- $142,500
    2020-- $142,500
    2019-- $142,500
    2018-- $142,500
    2017$5,498 $142,500
    2016-- $142,500
    2015-- $142,500
    2014-- $142,500
    2013-- $142,500
    2012-- $142,500
    2011-- $142,500
    2010-- $142,500
    2009-- $142,500
    2008-- $142,500
    2007-- $142,500
    2006-- $142,500
    2005-- $142,500
    2004-- $142,500
    2003-- $142,500
    2002-- $142,500 +2.3%
    2001-- $139,300
    2000-- $139,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14131