Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $90,000

    27590 S Raber Rd, Goetzville, MI 49736

    --beds
    --baths
    60Acres
    Wood Land, Land
    Built in ----
    60 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two scenic beaver pondsPeaceful secluded settingPaved road frontagePrivate wilderness
    Escape to your own private wilderness with this exceptional 60-acre wooded hunting property. Tucked away in a peaceful, secluded setting, this parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility with paved road frontage. The land is rich with mature trees and natural habitat, making it an ideal environment for wildlife and a prime location for hunting enthusiasts. Two scenic beaver ponds enhance the property, attracting deer, waterfowl, and other game while adding to the tranquil beauty of the landscape. This property provides endless opportunities to enjoy the outdoors. Don't miss your chance to own this incredible piece of land.
    6 days
    |
    438
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carly B. Woods 906-322-8789,

    KW Northern Michigan Properties 906-239-3232

    Source: EUPBR,MLS#: 26-227MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 60 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1000FT x 2642FT
      • Features: 41 - 80 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01016900625

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Goetzville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $27,800
      • Annual tax amount: $432
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,522/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$90,000
        Source: EUPBR #26-227 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$432 $13,900 +8.6%
        2024-- $12,800 +18.5%
        2023-- $10,800 +6.9%
        2022-- $10,100 -36.9%
        2021-- $16,000 +28%
        2020$476 -2.4%$12,500 +5.9%
        2019$488 +1.5%$11,800 -50.2%
        2018$481 +252.2%$23,700
        2017$137 +0.9%$23,700
        2016$135 +8.9%$23,700
        2011$124 -69.6%$23,700 -3.7%
        2010$409 $24,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 49736

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable