Updated and move-in ready in sought-after New Territory with a layout that stands out from the rest. Fresh interior paint throughout, including cabinetry, creates a clean, cohesive feel. The kitchen features granite counters, an island with gas cooktop, and opens to the main living area for easy everyday living and entertaining. Flexible floor plan includes a dedicated study and a private primary suite on the main level. Upstairs offers three bedrooms, including a junior suite and a Jack and Jill bath, offering added privacy and flexibility. Enjoy the extended covered patio with a cedar pergola, perfect for relaxing or hosting. Oversized garage and water softener included. Quiet cul-de-sac location with convenient access to parks, trails, shopping, dining, and New Territory’s established amenities including pools, tennis, and green space. A smart opportunity in one of Sugar Land’s most established communities.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/19)
$490,000
1207 Ellcreek Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479
4beds
2,895sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
8,550.83 Square Feet Lot
$476,600 Zestimate®
$169/sqft
$102/mo HOA
What's special
Fresh interior paint throughoutGranite countersDedicated studyOversized garageQuiet cul-de-sac locationJack and jill bathIsland with gas cooktop
- 53 days |
- 634 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cindy Burns TREC #0779116 832-545-0705,
eXp Realty LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 58280709
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Island w/ Cooktop, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Water Softener, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, 3 Bedrooms Up, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,895
- Total interior livable area: 2,895 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Oversized, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 8,550.83 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 6015020020160907
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Details
- Builder name: Perry Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Water District
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: New Territory Prcl Sp-2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Party Room, Playground, Pond, Pool, Splash Pad, Sport Court, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $1,220 annually
Location
- Region: Sugar Land
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $169/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $494,977
- Annual tax amount: $10,694
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$476,600
$453,000 - $500,000
$2,816/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $490,000-1%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $495,000-1%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $500,000-1%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $505,000$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $494,977 +4.3% |
| 2024 | $2,818 +9.1% | $474,356 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,582 -40.9% | $431,233 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,371 +5.3% | $392,030 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,151 +3.6% | $356,390 +5.4% |
| 2020 | $4,006 +1.3% | $338,080 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,957 -1.6% | $330,340 -3.1% |
| 2018 | $4,022 -4.7% | $340,900 -1.5% |
| 2017 | $4,219 | $346,180 +4.4% |
| 2016 | $4,219 +33.7% | $331,710 +10% |
| 2015 | $3,155 -1.2% | $301,550 +10% |
| 2014 | $3,193 | $274,140 -5.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $290,650 +4.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $277,500 -0.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $279,760 +4.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $268,610 +10% |
| 2009 | -- | $244,190 +3.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $236,540 -4.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $246,730 +4.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $236,230 +1.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $233,180 +10% |
| 2004 | -- | $211,980 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: New Territory