Welcome to your slice of paradise in Bagdad. Situated on a 6 peaceful acres, surrounded by farm land, this brick home offers the perfect blend of country living and convenience. This is a one owner home that has been lovingly maintained. It offers Three Bedrooms, Two Full Baths, a Living Room with ornate rock Gas fireplace, Eat in Kitchen plus Dining Room. The unfinished walk out basement offers room to grow but is currently used for storage. Outdoor has as much to offer as inside. Imagine lounging in the pool next summer, hanging out on the deck or watching deer in the backyard. If you are needing a large workshop or need to house multiple vehicles, here it is! 26X26 Garage. This property provides an opportunity to garden, have a hobby farm, or be a place to escape from the city.
Pending
Price cut: $10.9K (3/29)
$389,000
276 Jacksonville Rd, Bagdad, KY 40003
3beds
1,344sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
6.01 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$289/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 133 days |
- 79 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Erika Williams 502-487-1441,
HOME--LAND of Kentucky
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26000011
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl
- Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,344
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,344
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Farm
Lot
- Size: 6.01 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 09700021A
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 1976
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $289/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $104,000
- Annual tax amount: $711
- Date on market: 1/1/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,766/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Pending sale | $389,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | $389,000-2.7%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Price change | $399,900-2.5%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2025 | Price change | $410,000-2.4%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Price change | $420,000-1.4%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Price change | $426,000-0.7%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $429,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $711 -9% | $104,000 |
| 2022 | $782 -2.4% | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $801 -2% | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $817 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $817 +3.3% | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $791 | $104,000 +56.6% |
| 2017 | $791 -2.3% | $66,400 -36.2% |
| 2016 | $809 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $809 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $809 | $104,000 |
| 2013 | $809 | $104,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $104,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $104,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $104,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40003